Revenue
403 thousand USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 402962 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-14 to 2017-05-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15856 USD
154976459 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1177344 − 1151190 = 26154 USD
1151190 USD · 2015-01-03 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1177344 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.16 million
–
-3155361 − -23976431 = 20821070 USD
-23976431 USD · 2015-01-03 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3155361 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.05 million
–
-2052889 − -2666114 = 613225 USD
-2666114 USD · 2015-01-03 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2052889 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 104004 | 16681836 Derived | -16577832 | -146948 Derived | -16430884 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 616848 | 12569357 Derived | -11952509 | 832344 Derived | -12784853 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 720899 | 6740039 Derived | -6019140 | 1397787 Derived | -7416927 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 559910 | 6535482 Derived | -5975572 | 6234008 Derived | -12209580 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-03 – 2015-12-31 | 1151190 | 5732338 Derived | -4581148 | 19395283 Derived | -23976431 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1177344 | 3831002 Derived | -2653658 | 501703 Derived | -3155361 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 104004 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 616848 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 720899 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 559910 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1151190 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1177344 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 493.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -22.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -15,939.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,937.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -834.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,067.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -397.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -225.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -15,798.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,072.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,028.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,180.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,082.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -268% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -6564026 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -5119030 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3169632 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2666114 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2052889 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 338.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 363.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,232.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16.43 million Exact valueExact value: -16430884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 12.78 million Exact valueExact value: -12784853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: -6564026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: -7416927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: -5119030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: -12209580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3169632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-03 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 23.98 million Exact valueExact value: -23976431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2666114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3155361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2052889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 2,072 latest values · 2,072 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001052257, 1052257, FBER, edgar:1052257
Also known as Agritech Worldwide, Inc., CIRCLE GROUP HOLDINGS INC, CIRCLE GROUP INTERNET INC, Z TRIM HOLDINGS, INC, Z TRIM HOLDINGS, INC., Z Trim Holdings, Inc.