Revenue
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3864729 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
975 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-12.5 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 13.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.3 million
–
-13300512 − -13154965 = -145547 USD
-13154965 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13300512 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3176646 | 3467797 Derived | -291151 | 133217 Derived | -424368 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12967805 | 9760857 Derived | 3206948 | 1842273 Derived | 1364675 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5122434 | 8742834 Derived | -3620400 | -388783 Derived | -3231617 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3083886 | 7333382 Derived | -4249496 | 409966 Derived | -4659462 | -3275528 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 975225 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -570338 | -525425 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3176646 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12967805 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5122434 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3083886 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 975225 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 308.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -60.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -39.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -68.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -70.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -137.8% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -63.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -151.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -58.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -106.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -53.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -524238 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1784437 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -970638 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3268358 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -447484 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3275528 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -525425 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 90.4% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 424,368 Exact valueExact value: -424368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 524,238 Exact valueExact value: -524238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1364675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1784437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3231617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 970,638 Exact valueExact value: -970638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4659462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3268358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,170 Exact valueExact value: 7170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Calculation and evidence-3268358 − 7170 USD Exact free cash flow: -3275528 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 570,338 Exact valueExact value: -570338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 447,484 Exact valueExact value: -447484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,941 Exact valueExact value: 77941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,425 Calculation and evidence-447484 − 77941 USD Exact free cash flow: -525425 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 152,572 Exact valueExact value: -152572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,807 Exact valueExact value: -142807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 68,414 Exact valueExact value: -68414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,676 Exact valueExact value: -48676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7599177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5530046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 531,304 Exact valueExact value: 531304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence-5530046 − 531304 USD Exact free cash flow: -6061350 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: -13154965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: -9130737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,587 Exact valueExact value: 137587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.27 million Calculation and evidence-9130737 − 137587 USD Exact free cash flow: -9268324 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: -13300512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001051985, 1051985, edgar:1051985
Also known as COLUMBIA CAPITAL CORP/TX/, FINITY HOLDINGS INC, Patients & Physicians, Inc.