Flagship Global Health, Inc.

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2001-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
3.86 million USD Source
Exact value

3864729 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

975 thousand USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 606287 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 368938 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 606287 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 975225 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 368938 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 975225 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 975225 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Net income

-12.5 million USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6750651 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3255877 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -10074334 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -6750651 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13300512 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10074334 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2433486 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 145,547

    Prior period

    −USD 13.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13300512 − -13154965 = -145547 USD

    -13154965 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13300512 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 975,225 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 570,338 −58% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 447,484 −46% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 77,941 8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 525,425 −54% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 1998 11%14%75%
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 171% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 238% of revenue.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-313176646 3467797 Derived -291151 133217 Derived -424368 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3112967805 9760857 Derived 3206948 1842273 Derived 1364675 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-315122434 8742834 Derived -3620400 -388783 Derived -3231617 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-313083886 7333382 Derived -4249496 409966 Derived -4659462 -3275528 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31975225 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-570338 -525425 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 975.2K 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.0M10.5M7.0M3.5M0.019971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue3176646
1998Revenue12967805
1999Revenue5122434
2000Revenue3083886
2001Revenue975225

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-68.4% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.338%229%120%11%-99%19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year308.2%
1999Year over year-60.5%
2000Year over year-39.8%
2001Year over year-68.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -137.8% 2000
Net margin -58.5% 2001
Free cash flow margin -53.9% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%-12%-63%-114%-165%19971998199920002001-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-9.2%
1998Operating margin24.7%
1999Operating margin-70.7%
2000Operating margin-137.8%
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-13.4%
1998Net margin10.5%
1999Net margin-63.1%
2000Net margin-151.1%
2001Net margin-58.5%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-106.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-53.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -447.5K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M723.4K-742.0K-2.2M-3.7M19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-524238
1998Operating cash flow1784437
1999Operating cash flow-970638
2000Operating cash flow-3268358
2001Operating cash flow-447484

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -525.4K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.262.0K-687.9K-1.6M-2.6M-3.5M19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flow-3275528
2001Free cash flow-525425

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

90.4% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98%73%49%24%0%19971998199920002001-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Liabilities / assets57.1%
1998Liabilities / assets33%
1999Liabilities / assets50.1%
2000Liabilities / assets90.4%
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.93× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.59×1.19×0.79×0.40×0.00×19971998199920002001-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.74×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.47×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 424,368
Exact value

Exact value: -424368 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -424368 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 524,238
Exact value

Exact value: -524238 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -524238 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1364675 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1364675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1784437 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1784437 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3231617 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -3231617 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 970,638
Exact value

Exact value: -970638 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -970638 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4659462 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4659462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3268358 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3268358 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,170
Exact value

Exact value: 7170 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 7170 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-3268358 − 7170 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3275528 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 570,338
Exact value

Exact value: -570338 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -570338 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 447,484
Exact value

Exact value: -447484 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -447484 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,941
Exact value

Exact value: 77941 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 77941 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 525,425
Calculation and evidence

-447484 − 77941 USD

Exact free cash flow: -525425 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 152,572
Exact value

Exact value: -152572 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -152572 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 142,807
Exact value

Exact value: -142807 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -142807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 68,414
Exact value

Exact value: -68414 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -68414 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48,676
Exact value

Exact value: -48676 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -48676 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 7.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7599177 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -7599177 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5530046 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5530046 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 531,304
Exact value

Exact value: 531304 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 531304 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-5530046 − 531304 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6061350 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 13.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13154965 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -13154965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9130737 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9130737 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137,587
Exact value

Exact value: 137587 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 137587 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-9130737 − 137587 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9268324 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 13.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13300512 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -13300512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001051985, 1051985, edgar:1051985

Also known as COLUMBIA CAPITAL CORP/TX/, FINITY HOLDINGS INC, Patients & Physicians, Inc.