Revenue
429 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 429217000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-06 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
429 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-56.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-59.5 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1995-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 510.06 million
–
Current period
USD 803.12 million
–
803119000 − 510061000 = 293058000 USD
510061000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source803119000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.02 million
–
Current period
USD 28.49 million
–
28491000 − 17021000 = 11470000 USD
17021000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source28491000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 115.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 57.61 million
–
-57613000 − -115385000 = 57772000 USD
-115385000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-57613000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.38 million
–
Current period
USD 13.26 million
–
13256000 − 13380000 = -124000 USD
13380000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13256000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 390586000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24511000 | -32205000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 510061000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17021000 | -128765000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 803119000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28491000 | -70869000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 390586000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 510061000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 803119000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 57.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -28172000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -115385000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -57613000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -32205000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -128765000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -70869000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 24.51 million Exact valueExact value: 24511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.17 million Exact valueExact value: -28172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.21 million Calculation and evidence-28172000 − 4033000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 17.02 million Exact valueExact value: 17021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115.39 million Exact valueExact value: -115385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.38 million Exact valueExact value: 13380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128.77 million Calculation and evidence-115385000 − 13380000 USD Exact free cash flow: -128765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 28.49 million Exact valueExact value: 28491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.61 million Exact valueExact value: -57613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: 13256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.87 million Calculation and evidence-57613000 − 13256000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000105189, 105189, edgar:105189
Also known as WEBB DEL CORP