Net income
220 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2016-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
383000000 USD
2608000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
220 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
403 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
85 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
318 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 715 million
–
Current period
USD 224 million
–
224000000 − -715000000 = 939000000 USD
-715000000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224000000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 484 million
–
Current period
USD 364 million
–
364000000 − 484000000 = -120000000 USD
484000000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source364000000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57 million
–
Current period
USD 99 million
–
99000000 − 57000000 = 42000000 USD
57000000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99000000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 91.86 million Exact valueExact value: 91859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.63 million Exact valueExact value: 118629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 84.09 million Exact valueExact value: 84085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.67 million Exact valueExact value: 102667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 88.44 million Exact valueExact value: 88438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.82 million Exact valueExact value: 137820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 79.38 million Exact valueExact value: 79377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.57 million Exact valueExact value: 116568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.24 million Exact valueExact value: 36240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.33 million Calculation and evidence116568000 − 36240000 USD Exact free cash flow: 80328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 140.35 million Exact valueExact value: 140353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272.98 million Exact valueExact value: 272977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.51 million Exact valueExact value: 45509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227.47 million Calculation and evidence272977000 − 45509000 USD Exact free cash flow: 227468000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 174 million Exact valueExact value: 174000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330 million Exact valueExact value: 330000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69 million Exact valueExact value: 69000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261 million Calculation and evidence330000000 − 69000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 261000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 168 million Exact valueExact value: 168000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159 million Exact valueExact value: 159000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104 million Exact valueExact value: 104000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55 million Calculation and evidence159000000 − 104000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 295 million Exact valueExact value: 295000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 716 million Exact valueExact value: 716000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67 million Exact valueExact value: 67000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 649 million Calculation and evidence716000000 − 67000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 649000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 715 million Exact valueExact value: -715000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484 million Exact valueExact value: 484000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57 million Exact valueExact value: 57000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427 million Calculation and evidence484000000 − 57000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 427000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 224 million Exact valueExact value: 224000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364 million Exact valueExact value: 364000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99 million Exact valueExact value: 99000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265 million Calculation and evidence364000000 − 99000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 265000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 1,271 latest values · 1,271 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001051741, 1051741, edgar:1051741
Also known as FIRST NIAGARA FINANCIAL GROUP INC, NIAGARA BANCORP INC