Revenue
44.8 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 44788335 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-26 to 2000-10-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
44.8 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
5.86%
1999-12-31 · %
-5.21 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-10-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 122.99 million
–
Current period
USD 164.1 million
–
164098527 − 122991788 = 41106739 USD
122991788 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source164098527 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 718,421
–
Current period
−USD 8.28 million
–
-8277192 − 718421 = -8995613 USD
718421 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8277192 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.39 million
–
Current period
USD 13.37 million
–
13368639 − -4388435 = 17757074 USD
-4388435 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13368639 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 857,713
–
Current period
USD 2.08 million
–
2081197 − 857713 = 1223484 USD
857713 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2081197 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 111303825 | 109451122 Derived | 1852703 | 1010076 Derived | 842627 | -1773513 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 115962508 | 113360869 Derived | 2601639 | 5284930 Derived | -2683291 | -1179443 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 122991788 | 119078891 Derived | 3912897 | 3194476 Derived | 718421 | -5246148 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 164098527 | 170443351 Derived | -6344824 | 1932368 Derived | -8277192 | 11287442 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 111303825 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 115962508 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 122991788 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 164098527 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -594732 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 702653 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4388435 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 13368639 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1773513 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1179443 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5246148 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 11287442 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 842,627 Exact valueExact value: 842627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 594,732 Exact valueExact value: -594732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1178781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-594732 − 1178781 USD Exact free cash flow: -1773513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2683291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 702,653 Exact valueExact value: 702653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1882096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence702653 − 1882096 USD Exact free cash flow: -1179443 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 718,421 Exact valueExact value: 718421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4388435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 857,713 Exact valueExact value: 857713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Calculation and evidence-4388435 − 857713 USD Exact free cash flow: -5246148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8277192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.37 million Exact valueExact value: 13368639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2081197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.29 million Calculation and evidence13368639 − 2081197 USD Exact free cash flow: 11287442 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001051285, 1051285, edgar:1051285