Revenue
75 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75036000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-17 to 2002-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
75 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
6.02%
2002-09-30 · %
20.7 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
20 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
32482000 USD
320603000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 177.35 million
–
Current period
USD 242.38 million
–
242378000 − 177346000 = 65032000 USD
177346000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source242378000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 56.56 million
–
-56558000 − -2455000 = -54103000 USD
-2455000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56558000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.55 million
–
-6551000 − 17197000 = -23748000 USD
17197000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6551000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1320000 − 2056000 = -736000 USD
2056000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1320000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 77731000 | 63193000 Derived | 14538000 | 7623000 Derived | 6915000 | 12607000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 91414000 | 72961000 Derived | 18453000 | 7768000 Derived | 10685000 | 14268000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 100143000 | 82660000 Derived | 17483000 | 19955000 Derived | -2472000 | 14685000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 100143000 | 82660000 Derived | 17483000 | 19955000 Derived | -2472000 | 14685000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 146399000 | 120190000 Derived | 26209000 | 27027000 Derived | -818000 | 8835000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 177346000 | 148868000 Derived | 28478000 | 30933000 Derived | -2455000 | 15141000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 242378000 | 257773000 Derived | -15395000 | 41163000 Derived | -56558000 | -7871000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 77731000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 91414000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 100143000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 100143000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 146399000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 177346000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 242378000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 46.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 21.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 36.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13091000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 15302000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15681000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15681000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10356000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 17197000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6551000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 12607000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 14268000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 14685000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 14685000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 8835000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 15141000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7871000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 225.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 212.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 135.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: 13091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,000 Exact valueExact value: 484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.61 million Calculation and evidence13091000 − 484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12607000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: 10685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.3 million Exact valueExact value: 15302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Calculation and evidence15302000 − 1034000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14268000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 996,000 Exact valueExact value: 996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.69 million Calculation and evidence15681000 − 996000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 996,000 Exact valueExact value: 996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.69 million Calculation and evidence15681000 − 996000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 818,000 Exact valueExact value: -818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: 10356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.84 million Calculation and evidence10356000 − 1521000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.2 million Exact valueExact value: 17197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.14 million Calculation and evidence17197000 − 2056000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15141000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 56.56 million Exact valueExact value: -56558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.87 million Calculation and evidence-6551000 − 1320000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001050935, 1050935, edgar:1050935