Revenue
14.6 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14594000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.6 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
0.56%
2006-09-30 · %
-2.78 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-2.92 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
34497000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
47.8 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-8.99 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-14.1 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
223 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-14.3 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 61.89 million
–
Current period
USD 53.68 million
–
53684000 − 61885000 = -8201000 USD
61885000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53684000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.12 million
–
-12116000 − -15894000 = 3778000 USD
-15894000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12116000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.22 million
–
-16217000 − -13731000 = -2486000 USD
-13731000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16217000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 233,000
–
Current period
USD 1.21 million
–
1214000 − 233000 = 981000 USD
233000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1214000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3635000 | 4290000 Derived | -655000 | -75000 Derived | -580000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7627000 | 17502000 Derived | -9875000 | -306000 Derived | -9569000 | -7783000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 31541000 | 46983000 Derived | -15442000 | -1336000 Derived | -14106000 | -3051000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 134729000 | 148438000 Derived | -13709000 | -12431000 Derived | -1278000 | 6992000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 134984000 | 195975000 Derived | -60991000 | -7369000 Derived | -53622000 | -67656000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 97327000 | 190906000 Derived | -93579000 | -1896000 Derived | -91683000 | -59179000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 80719000 | 112209000 Derived | -31490000 | -609000 Derived | -30881000 | -26901000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 61885000 | 78521000 Derived | -16636000 | -742000 Derived | -15894000 | -13964000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 53684000 | 67213000 Derived | -13529000 | -1413000 Derived | -12116000 | -17431000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3635000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7627000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 31541000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 134729000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 134984000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 97327000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 80719000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 61885000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 53684000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 109.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 313.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 327.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -27.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -18% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -129.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -49% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -45.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -96.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -39% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -25.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -125.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -94.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -38.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -102% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -50.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -33.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -32.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6836000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1572000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 20914000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -60979000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -56129000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -26164000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -13731000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -16217000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7783000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3051000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6992000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -67656000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -59179000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -26901000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -13964000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -17431000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.7× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 580,000 Exact valueExact value: -580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: -9569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: -6836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 947,000 Exact valueExact value: 947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.78 million Calculation and evidence-6836000 − 947000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 14.11 million Exact valueExact value: -14106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence1572000 − 4623000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3051000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.91 million Exact valueExact value: 20914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.92 million Exact valueExact value: 13922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Calculation and evidence20914000 − 13922000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 53.62 million Exact valueExact value: -53622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.98 million Exact valueExact value: -60979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.66 million Calculation and evidence-60979000 − 6677000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 91.68 million Exact valueExact value: -91683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.13 million Exact valueExact value: -56129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.18 million Calculation and evidence-56129000 − 3050000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59179000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 30.88 million Exact valueExact value: -30881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: -26164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 737,000 Exact valueExact value: 737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.9 million Calculation and evidence-26164000 − 737000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 15.89 million Exact valueExact value: -15894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: -13731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233,000 Exact valueExact value: 233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.96 million Calculation and evidence-13731000 − 233000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13964000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 12.12 million Exact valueExact value: -12116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: -16217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.43 million Calculation and evidence-16217000 − 1214000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17431000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001050808, 1050808, edgar:1050808