Revenue
74.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 74632000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-07 to 2013-07-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
74.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-26.1 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-27.1 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
48026000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
288 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-122 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-38.5 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
80.9 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-119 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-10.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 260.05 million
–
Current period
USD 271.48 million
–
271484000 − 260049000 = 11435000 USD
260049000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source271484000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 44.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 77.43 million
–
-77431000 − -44726000 = -32705000 USD
-44726000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-77431000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.94 million
–
-14936000 − -18462000 = 3526000 USD
-18462000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14936000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.54 million
–
Current period
USD 139.64 million
–
139642000 − 80544000 = 59098000 USD
80544000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source139642000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 114492804 | 112931468 Derived | 1561336 | 1190507 Derived | 370829 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 148777000 | 144611000 Derived | 4166000 | 1560000 Derived | 2606000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30 | 148777000 | 144611000 Derived | 4166000 | 1560000 Derived | 2606000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 194949000 | 199161000 Derived | -4212000 | 6427000 Derived | -10639000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30 | 194949000 | 199161000 Derived | -4212000 | 6427000 Derived | -10639000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 212554000 | 230912000 Derived | -18358000 | 19875000 Derived | -38233000 | -72729000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-31 – 1999-03-30 | 212554000 | 230912000 Derived | -18358000 | 19875000 Derived | -38233000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 260049000 | 278698000 Derived | -18649000 | 26077000 Derived | -44726000 | -99006000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 271484000 | 317580000 Derived | -46096000 | 31335000 Derived | -77431000 | -154578000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 114492804 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 148777000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 148777000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 194949000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 194949000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 212554000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 212554000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 260049000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 271484000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 22.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -28.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -34.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -38.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -56.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 9446250 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 283000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 283000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8211000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8211000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6418000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6418000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -18462000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -14936000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -72729000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -99006000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -154578000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 131.1% |
|
| 1998-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 152.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 156.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 107% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 129% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 1998-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 370,829 Exact valueExact value: 370829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9446250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,000 Exact valueExact value: 283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-03-31 – 1997-03-30 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283,000 Exact valueExact value: 283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: 8211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-03-31 – 1998-03-30 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: 8211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 38.23 million Exact valueExact value: -38233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: -6418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.31 million Exact valueExact value: 66311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.73 million Calculation and evidence-6418000 − 66311000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-31 – 1999-03-30 | −USD 38.23 million Exact valueExact value: -38233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: -6418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 44.73 million Exact valueExact value: -44726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: -18462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.54 million Exact valueExact value: 80544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99.01 million Calculation and evidence-18462000 − 80544000 USD Exact free cash flow: -99006000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 77.43 million Exact valueExact value: -77431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: -14936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.64 million Exact valueExact value: 139642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154.58 million Calculation and evidence-14936000 − 139642000 USD Exact free cash flow: -154578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001050524, 1050524, edgar:1050524