Revenue
20.9 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 1999-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.9 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-65.09%
1998-12-31 · %
-8.2 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-10.3 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
49041370 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
56.4 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
-43.8 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-16.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.37 million
–
Current period
USD 56.39 million
–
56394606 − 17372795 = 39021811 USD
17372795 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56394606 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.77 million
–
-43768921 − -10747405 = -33021516 USD
-10747405 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43768921 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.38 million
–
-40381660 − -3201438 = -37180222 USD
-3201438 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40381660 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 912,560
–
Current period
USD 4.41 million
–
4407477 − 912560 = 3494917 USD
912560 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4407477 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6300294 | 8096146 Derived | -1795852 | 14556 Derived | -1810408 | -315297 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17372795 | 27949888 Derived | -10577093 | 170312 Derived | -10747405 | -4113998 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 56394606 | 102269650 Derived | -45875044 | -2106123 Derived | -43768921 | -44789137 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6300294 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17372795 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 56394606 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 175.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 224.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -60.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -81.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -28.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -61.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -77.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -23.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -79.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -116312 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3201438 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -40381660 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -315297 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4113998 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -44789137 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1810408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,312 Exact valueExact value: -116312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,985 Exact valueExact value: 198985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 315,297 Calculation and evidence-116312 − 198985 USD Exact free cash flow: -315297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.75 million Exact valueExact value: -10747405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3201438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,560 Exact valueExact value: 912560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Calculation and evidence-3201438 − 912560 USD Exact free cash flow: -4113998 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 43.77 million Exact valueExact value: -43768921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.38 million Exact valueExact value: -40381660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4407477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.79 million Calculation and evidence-40381660 − 4407477 USD Exact free cash flow: -44789137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001050372, 1050372, edgar:1050372