Revenue
58.6 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 58593000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-13 to 2010-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
58704000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.1 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
3.67 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
10.4 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106.61 million
–
Current period
USD 134.29 million
–
134289000 − 106613000 = 27676000 USD
106613000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source134289000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.35 million
–
Current period
USD 29.2 million
–
29201000 − 12349000 = 16852000 USD
12349000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29201000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 60572000 | 67709000 Derived | -7137000 | -183000 Derived | -6954000 | -13303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 62025000 | 68685000 Derived | -6660000 | -34000 Derived | -6626000 | 965000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 73730000 | 69561000 Derived | 4169000 | 2300000 Derived | 1869000 | 6444000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 87081000 | 87344000 Derived | -263000 | -3604000 Derived | 3341000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 106613000 | 97314000 Derived | 9299000 | -3050000 Derived | 12349000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 134289000 | 121304000 Derived | 12985000 | -16216000 Derived | 29201000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 60572000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 62025000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 73730000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 87081000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 106613000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 134289000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -22% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -9759000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5060000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 9826000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -13303000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 965000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6444000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: -9759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: 3544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.3 million Calculation and evidence-9759000 − 3544000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 965,000 Calculation and evidence5060000 − 4095000 USD Exact free cash flow: 965000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.83 million Exact valueExact value: 9826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Calculation and evidence9826000 − 3382000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 29.2 million Exact valueExact value: 29201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 162 latest values · 162 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001050180, 1050180, edgar:1050180
Also known as PHASE FORWARD INC