ZAREBA SYSTEMS INC

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2010-02-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.73 million USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-12.6%

2009-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -596000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4732000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-360 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1618000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1978000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-412 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1618000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1978000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 248000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 196000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
495 thousand USD Source
Exact value

495000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

30.8 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 6709000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 32216000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20530000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7704000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4732000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Net income

1.51 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 78000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1012000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -250000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 423000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -251000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

2.54 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 40000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1111000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2034000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 40000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1978000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1618000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1978000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

445 thousand USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 194000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 49000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 194000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 196000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 248000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 196000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

2.1 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 40000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1111000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2034000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 40000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1978000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1618000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1978000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 194000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 49000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 194000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 196000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 248000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 196000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-10.

Financial data available through: 2009-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.8%

    Prior period

    USD 34.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 32.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    32216000 − 34565000 = -2349000 USD

    34565000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    32216000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6.21 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1012000 − -5199000 = 6211000 USD

    -5199000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1012000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.91 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2034000 − -1879000 = 3913000 USD

    -1879000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2034000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -5.7%

    Prior period

    USD 261,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 246,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    246000 − 261000 = -15000 USD

    261000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    246000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

  • Revenue USD 32.22 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 21.49 million 67% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 8.77 million 27% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.96 million 6.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 944,000 2.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.01 million 3.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.03 million 6.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 246,000 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.79 million 5.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 91%
  • 2001 92%
  • 2002 92%
  • 2003 95%
  • 2004 87%
  • 2005 94%
  • 2006 Net loss: net income was −0.9% of revenue.
  • 2007 94%
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
  • 2009 94%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-3016103000 14696000 Derived 1407000 570000 Derived 837000 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-3015255000 14103000 Derived 1152000 289000 Derived 863000 1444000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-3025304000 23328000 Derived 1976000 693000 Derived 1283000 541000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-3022984000 21859000 Derived 1125000 515000 Derived 610000 1985000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-3024186000 21072000 Derived 3114000 1150000 Derived 1964000 1481000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-3029471000 27824000 Derived 1647000 797000 Derived 850000 1412000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-3032296000 32220000 Derived 76000 377000 Derived -301000 1402000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-3035512000 33344000 Derived 2168000 1558000 Derived 610000 1577000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3034565000 40903000 Derived -6338000 -1139000 Derived -5199000 -2140000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-3032216000 30260000 Derived 1956000 944000 Derived 1012000 1788000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 32.2M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.4M28.8M19.2M9.6M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue16103000
2001Revenue15255000
2002Revenue25304000
2003Revenue22984000
2004Revenue24186000
2005Revenue29471000
2006Revenue32296000
2007Revenue35512000
2008Revenue34565000
2009Revenue32216000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.8% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.72%50%28%7%-15%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year-8.4%
2001Year over year-5.3%
2002Year over year65.9%
2003Year over year-9.2%
2004Year over year5.2%
2005Year over year21.9%
2006Year over year9.6%
2007Year over year10%
2008Year over year-2.7%
2009Year over year-6.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 6.1% 2009
Net margin 3.1% 2009
Free cash flow margin 5.6% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.4%6.3%-2.7%-11.8%-20.8%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin8.7%
2001Operating margin7.6%
2002Operating margin7.8%
2003Operating margin4.9%
2004Operating margin12.9%
2005Operating margin5.6%
2006Operating margin0.2%
2007Operating margin6.1%
2008Operating margin-18.3%
2009Operating margin6.1%
2000Net margin5.2%
2001Net margin5.7%
2002Net margin5.1%
2003Net margin2.7%
2004Net margin8.1%
2005Net margin2.9%
2006Net margin-0.9%
2007Net margin1.7%
2008Net margin-15%
2009Net margin3.1%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin9.5%
2002Free cash flow margin2.1%
2003Free cash flow margin8.6%
2004Free cash flow margin6.1%
2005Free cash flow margin4.8%
2006Free cash flow margin4.3%
2007Free cash flow margin4.4%
2008Free cash flow margin-6.2%
2009Free cash flow margin5.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7M1.5M254.0K-983.1K-2.2M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow1761000
2002Operating cash flow927000
2003Operating cash flow2387000
2004Operating cash flow1817000
2005Operating cash flow1684000
2006Operating cash flow1749000
2007Operating cash flow1753000
2008Operating cash flow-1879000
2009Operating cash flow2034000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.8M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.1M-77.5K-1.3M-2.5M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flow1444000
2002Free cash flow541000
2003Free cash flow1985000
2004Free cash flow1481000
2005Free cash flow1412000
2006Free cash flow1402000
2007Free cash flow1577000
2008Free cash flow-2140000
2009Free cash flow1788000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

46.9% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%47%31%16%0%200020052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets24.6%
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets47.9%
2003Liabilities / assets44.5%
2004Liabilities / assets33.4%
2005Liabilities / assets55.4%
2006Liabilities / assets57.2%
2007Liabilities / assets53.8%
2008Liabilities / assets57.7%
2009Liabilities / assets46.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.07× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.80×3.60×2.40×1.20×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities3.6×
2001Current assets / current liabilities4.45×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.53×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.15×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.91×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
USD 837,000
Exact value

Exact value: 837000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 837000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 285,000
Exact value

Exact value: 285000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 285000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 863,000
Exact value

Exact value: 863000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 863000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1761000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 1761000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 317,000
Exact value

Exact value: 317000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 317000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Calculation and evidence

1761000 − 317000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1444000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1283000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 1283000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 927,000
Exact value

Exact value: 927000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 927000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 386,000
Exact value

Exact value: 386000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 386000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 541,000
Calculation and evidence

927000 − 386000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 541000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
USD 610,000
Exact value

Exact value: 610000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 610000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2387000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 2387000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 402,000
Exact value

Exact value: 402000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 402000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

2387000 − 402000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1985000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1964000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 1964000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1817000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 1817000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 336,000
Exact value

Exact value: 336000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 336000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Calculation and evidence

1817000 − 336000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1481000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
USD 850,000
Exact value

Exact value: 850000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 850000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1684000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 1684000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272,000
Exact value

Exact value: 272000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 272000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Calculation and evidence

1684000 − 272000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1412000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 301,000
Exact value

Exact value: -301000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -301000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1749000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 1749000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 347,000
Exact value

Exact value: 347000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 347000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 million
Calculation and evidence

1749000 − 347000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1402000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 610,000
Exact value

Exact value: 610000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 610000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1753000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 1753000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 176,000
Exact value

Exact value: 176000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 176000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Calculation and evidence

1753000 − 176000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1577000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 5.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5199000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -5199000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1879000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1879000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 261,000
Exact value

Exact value: 261000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 261000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-1879000 − 261000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2140000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1012000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 1012000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2034000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 2034000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 246,000
Exact value

Exact value: 246000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 246000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Calculation and evidence

2034000 − 246000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1788000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000104987, 104987, edgar:104987

Also known as WATERS INSTRUMENTS INC