ASPIRE INTERNATIONAL, INC.

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2011-04-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

146 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-402%

2007-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -587138 USD Source
  • Revenue: 146053 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
59.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

59212 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-04-14
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -98.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17,242

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17242 − 1095526 = -1078284 USD

    1095526 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17242 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 707,301

    Prior period

    −USD 4.53 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3822903 − -4530204 = 707301 USD

    -4530204 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3822903 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 17,242 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 91,546 531% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.82 million 16,336% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.89 million −16,767% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 931,906 5,405% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.82 million −22,172% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 557% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 16,867% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 1887500 Derived -1887500 -1797 Derived -1885703 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 5872425 Derived -5872425 -7876 Derived -5864549 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311095526 6106429 Derived -5010903 -480699 Derived -4530204 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3117242 2908239 Derived -2890997 931906 Derived -3822903 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 17.2K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M887.4K591.6K295.8K0.02002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue1095526
2005Revenue17242

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-98.4% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-49%-78%-106%2002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-98.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -16,767.2% 2005
Net margin -22,172% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,774%-4,656%-11,086%-17,516%-23,946%2002200320042005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-457.4%
2005Operating margin-16,767.2%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-413.5%
2005Net margin-22,172%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 35.6K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.4K28.8K19.2K9.6K0.02002200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow35580
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.08× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.43×1.07×0.71×0.36×0.00×2002200320042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 684,049
Exact value

Exact value: -684049 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -684049 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 416,164
Exact value

Exact value: -416164 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -416164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 149,729
Exact value

Exact value: -149729 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -149729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-04-15 – 2002-04-14
−USD 149,729
Exact value

Exact value: -149729 USD

2001-04-15 – 2002-04-14: -149729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1885703 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1885703 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35,580
Exact value

Exact value: 35580 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 35580 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-04-15 – 2003-04-14
−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2600202 USD

2002-04-15 – 2003-04-14: -2600202 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35,580
Exact value

Exact value: 35580 USD

2002-04-15 – 2003-04-14: 35580 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 5.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5864549 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -5864549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4530204 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4530204 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 3.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3822903 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3822903 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001049861, 1049861, edgar:1049861

Also known as GRIFFIN INDUSTRIES INC, PERFISANS HOLDINGS INC