Revenue
70.6 million USD
2007-09-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70637000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-04 to 2007-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
85932000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 293.15 million
–
Current period
USD 277.84 million
–
277842000 − 293152000 = -15310000 USD
293152000 USD · 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source277842000 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.61 million
–
Current period
USD 20.86 million
–
20860000 − -18609000 = 39469000 USD
-18609000 USD · 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source20860000 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.43 million
–
Current period
USD 24.06 million
–
24061000 − 3425000 = 20636000 USD
3425000 USD · 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24061000 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.6 million
–
Current period
USD 6.47 million
–
6468000 − 7596000 = -1128000 USD
7596000 USD · 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6468000 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 137121000 | 130805000 Derived | 6316000 | 3977000 Derived | 2339000 | 5232000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 196290000 | 180167000 Derived | 16123000 | 7872000 Derived | 8251000 | 1554000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 237563000 | 221655000 Derived | 15908000 | 1101000 Derived | 14807000 | -3923000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 269727000 | 294224000 Derived | -24497000 | -10623000 Derived | -13874000 | -17807000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | 284111000 | 295476000 Derived | -11365000 | -4477000 Derived | -6888000 | 18308000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | 282733000 | 279660000 Derived | 3073000 | 1115000 Derived | 1958000 | 14665000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26 | 285747000 | 299376000 Derived | -13629000 | 2737000 Derived | -16366000 | 3858000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 287289000 | 278864000 Derived | 8425000 | 4307000 Derived | 4118000 | -7518000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | 293152000 | 300841000 Derived | -7689000 | 10920000 Derived | -18609000 | -4171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29 | 277842000 | 258122000 Derived | 19720000 | -1140000 Derived | 20860000 | 17593000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 137121000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 196290000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 237563000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 269727000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 284111000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 282733000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 285747000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 287289000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 293152000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 277842000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 43.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10493000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 8652000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5696000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -12791000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 22036000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 17676000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 8867000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 942000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3425000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 24061000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5232000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1554000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3923000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -17807000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 18308000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 14665000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3858000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -7518000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4171000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 17593000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.91× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: 10493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.23 million Calculation and evidence10493000 − 5261000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: 8652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: 7098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence8652000 − 7098000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: 14807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: 9619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence5696000 − 9619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3923000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 13.87 million Exact valueExact value: -13874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: -12791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: 5016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.81 million Calculation and evidence-12791000 − 5016000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17807000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.04 million Exact valueExact value: 22036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.31 million Calculation and evidence22036000 − 3728000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.68 million Exact valueExact value: 17676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.67 million Calculation and evidence17676000 − 3011000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26 | −USD 16.37 million Exact valueExact value: -16366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Calculation and evidence8867000 − 5009000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3858000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: 4118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 942,000 Exact valueExact value: 942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: 8460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.52 million Calculation and evidence942000 − 8460000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7518000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | −USD 18.61 million Exact valueExact value: -18609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Calculation and evidence3425000 − 7596000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29 | USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: 20860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.06 million Exact valueExact value: 24061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.59 million Calculation and evidence24061000 − 6468000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001049758, 1049758, edgar:1049758