Delek Resources, Inc.

EDGAR

45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-20 to 2007-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-4.5 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -142024 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -100887 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3687596 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4144575 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3687596 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4456670 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4144575 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-21.

Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.96 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.1 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 142,024

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -142024 − -4104637 = 3962613 USD

    -4104637 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -142024 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 260,562

    Prior period

    −USD 384,327

    –

    Current period

    −USD 123,765

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -123765 − -384327 = 260562 USD

    -384327 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -123765 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 142,024

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 123,765
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 173% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 227% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 173% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 204% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 157% of revenue.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30357138 616284 Derived -259146 6916 Derived -266062 -1069550 Derived
Source
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30595290 1353731 Derived -758441 -921 Derived -757520 -1150621 Derived
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-301177674 1683873 Derived -506199 11199 Derived -517398 -587626 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-301266618 2185782 Derived -919164 725860 Derived -1645024 -608773 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-301273594 2597260 Derived -1323666 525271 Derived -1848937 -925322 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30993641 1561194 Derived -567553 -25150 Derived -542403 -30069 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2015278 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4104637 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-142024 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.0M687.7K343.9K0.0199720012006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue357138
1998Revenue595290
1999Revenue1177674
2000Revenue1266618
2001Revenue1273594
2002Revenue993641
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-22% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%73%38%3%-32%199720012006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year66.7%
1999Year over year97.8%
2000Year over year7.6%
2001Year over year0.6%
2002Year over year-22%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -57.1% 2002
Net margin -54.6% 2002
Free cash flow margin -3% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24%-63%-150%-237%-323%199720012006-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-72.6%
1998Operating margin-127.4%
1999Operating margin-43%
2000Operating margin-72.6%
2001Operating margin-103.9%
2002Operating margin-57.1%
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-74.5%
1998Net margin-127.3%
1999Net margin-43.9%
2000Net margin-129.9%
2001Net margin-145.2%
2002Net margin-54.6%
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin-299.5%
1998Free cash flow margin-193.3%
1999Free cash flow margin-49.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-48.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-72.7%
2002Free cash flow margin-3%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -123.8K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105.0K-275.5K-655.9K-1.0M-1.4M199720012006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-987902
1998Operating cash flow-872764
1999Operating cash flow-54252
2000Operating cash flow-600071
2001Operating cash flow-553371
2002Operating cash flow-30069
2004Operating cash flow-1311883
2005Operating cash flow-384327
2006Operating cash flow-123765

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -30.1K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92.0K-241.6K-575.3K-909.0K-1.2M199720012006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow-1069550
1998Free cash flow-1150621
1999Free cash flow-587626
2000Free cash flow-608773
2001Free cash flow-925322
2002Free cash flow-30069
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.72× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.57×3.42×2.28×1.14×0.00×199720012006-06-30
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
1998Current assets / current liabilities4.23×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.66×
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.12×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.72×
2004-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
−USD 266,062
Exact value

Exact value: -266062 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -266062 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 987,902
Exact value

Exact value: -987902 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -987902 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81,648
Exact value

Exact value: 81648 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 81648 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-987902 − 81648 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1069550 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 757,520
Exact value

Exact value: -757520 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -757520 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 872,764
Exact value

Exact value: -872764 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -872764 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 277,857
Exact value

Exact value: 277857 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 277857 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-872764 − 277857 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1150621 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 517,398
Exact value

Exact value: -517398 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -517398 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 54,252
Exact value

Exact value: -54252 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -54252 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 533,374
Exact value

Exact value: 533374 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 533374 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 587,626
Calculation and evidence

-54252 − 533374 USD

Exact free cash flow: -587626 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1645024 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -1645024 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 600,071
Exact value

Exact value: -600071 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -600071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,702
Exact value

Exact value: 8702 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 8702 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 608,773
Calculation and evidence

-600071 − 8702 USD

Exact free cash flow: -608773 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1848937 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -1848937 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 553,371
Exact value

Exact value: -553371 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -553371 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 371,951
Exact value

Exact value: 371951 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 371951 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 925,322
Calculation and evidence

-553371 − 371951 USD

Exact free cash flow: -925322 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 542,403
Exact value

Exact value: -542403 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -542403 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,069
Exact value

Exact value: -30069 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -30069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,069
Calculation and evidence

-30069 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30069 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2015278 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -2015278 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1311883 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1311883 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4104637 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -4104637 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 384,327
Exact value

Exact value: -384327 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -384327 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 142,024
Exact value

Exact value: -142024 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -142024 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 123,765
Exact value

Exact value: -123765 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -123765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001049660, 1049660, edgar:1049660

Also known as HAVANA REPUBLIC INC/FL