Revenue
14.9 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14887000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-15 to 2016-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.9 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
2.49%
1999-09-30 · %
1.55 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
858 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
2080000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
60.6 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-32.2 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.16 million
–
Current period
USD 52.55 million
–
52551000 − 32160000 = 20391000 USD
32160000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52551000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 32.99 million
–
-32991000 − -4655000 = -28336000 USD
-4655000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32991000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.65 million
–
-2650000 − 1099000 = -3749000 USD
1099000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2650000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 665,000
–
Current period
USD 1.65 million
–
1652000 − 665000 = 987000 USD
665000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1652000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-22 – 1995-12-21 | 24829000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -787000 | -2939000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 24829000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -787000 | -2939000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-22 – 1996-12-21 | 24425000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 992000 | 983000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24425000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 992000 | 983000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-22 – 1997-12-21 | 32160000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4655000 | 434000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 32160000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4655000 | 434000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 52551000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32991000 | -4302000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 24829000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 24829000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24425000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24425000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 32160000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 32160000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 52551000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 63.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -62.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2808000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2808000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1302000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1302000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1099000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1099000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2650000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2939000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2939000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 983000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 983000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 434000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 434000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4302000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-22 – 1995-12-21 | −USD 787,000 Exact valueExact value: -787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,000 Exact valueExact value: 131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2808000 − 131000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 787,000 Exact valueExact value: -787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: -2808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,000 Exact valueExact value: 131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2808000 − 131000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-22 – 1996-12-21 | USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: 992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,000 Exact valueExact value: 319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 983,000 Calculation and evidence1302000 − 319000 USD Exact free cash flow: 983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: 992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,000 Exact valueExact value: 319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 983,000 Calculation and evidence1302000 − 319000 USD Exact free cash flow: 983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-22 – 1997-12-21 | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,000 Exact valueExact value: 665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 434,000 Calculation and evidence1099000 − 665000 USD Exact free cash flow: 434000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 665,000 Exact valueExact value: 665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 434,000 Calculation and evidence1099000 − 665000 USD Exact free cash flow: 434000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 32.99 million Exact valueExact value: -32991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence-2650000 − 1652000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001049588, 1049588, edgar:1049588