Revenue
11.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11532000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-10 to 2003-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11097000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 60.01 million
–
60008000 − 0 = 60008000 USD
0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60008000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 21.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 69.63 million
–
-69633000 − -21056000 = -48577000 USD
-21056000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-69633000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 20000 = -20000 USD
20000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11347000 | 12788000 Derived | -1441000 | 5193000 Derived | -6634000 | -6475000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 21056000 Derived | -21056000 | 20000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 60008000 | 108806000 Derived | -48798000 | 20835000 Derived | -69633000 | 0 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11347000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 60008000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -81.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -58.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -116% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -57.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -398000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 20000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6475000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 20000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 76.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 82% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,000 Exact valueExact value: -398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.48 million Calculation and evidence-398000 − 6077000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 398,000 Exact valueExact value: -398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.48 million Calculation and evidence-398000 − 6077000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 21.06 million Exact valueExact value: -21056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,000 Exact valueExact value: 20000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,000 Calculation and evidence20000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 20000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 69.63 million Exact valueExact value: -69633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001049530, 1049530, edgar:1049530