CITIZENS EFFINGHAM BANCSHARES INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-02 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

1998-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-73.6 thousand USD

1998-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -115405 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41807 USD Source

Free cash flow

-450 thousand USD

1998-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -115405 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41807 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 451733 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 75260 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.06 million USD Source
Exact value

8061984 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.8 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 601149 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2451380 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1815243 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 726443 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 840220 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +53%

    Prior period

    USD 1.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2451380 − 1602658 = 848722 USD

    1602658 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2451380 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +4.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2336670 − 2239393 = 97277 USD

    2239393 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2336670 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 93,092
Exact value

Exact value: -93092 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -93092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 90,453
Exact value

Exact value: -90453 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -90453 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 399,909
Exact value

Exact value: 399909 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 399909 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 490,362
Calculation and evidence

-90453 − 399909 USD

Exact free cash flow: -490362 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 520,322
Exact value

Exact value: -520322 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -520322 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 290,792
Exact value

Exact value: -290792 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -290792 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 290,792
Calculation and evidence

-290792 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -290792 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 308,500
Exact value

Exact value: 308500 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 308500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 320,339
Exact value

Exact value: 320339 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 320339 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 818,652
Exact value

Exact value: 818652 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 818652 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1070586 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1070586 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 719,248
Exact value

Exact value: 719248 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 719248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1065107 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1065107 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 914,193
Exact value

Exact value: 914193 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 914193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1150350 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1150350 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1130074 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1130074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 541,004
Exact value

Exact value: -541004 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -541004 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1602658 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1602658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2239393 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2239393 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2451380 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2451380 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2336670 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2336670 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001049489, 1049489, edgar:1049489