Revenue
2.9 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2896968 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-27 to 2001-08-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
287997 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.19 million
–
Current period
USD 20.15 million
–
20147199 − 19192882 = 954317 USD
19192882 USD · 1998-09-30 – 1999-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source20147199 USD · 1999-09-28 – 2000-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 301,344
–
Current period
−USD 4.83 million
–
-4828931 − -301344 = -4527587 USD
-301344 USD · 1998-09-30 – 1999-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-4828931 USD · 1999-09-28 – 2000-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 783,862
–
Current period
−USD 532,252
–
-532252 − 783862 = -1316114 USD
783862 USD · 1998-09-30 – 1999-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-532252 USD · 1999-09-28 – 2000-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 741,616
–
Current period
USD 1.13 million
–
1125923 − 741616 = 384307 USD
741616 USD · 1998-09-30 – 1999-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source1125923 USD · 1999-09-28 – 2000-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27 | 14025468 | 13009437 Derived | 1016031 | 754251 Derived | 261780 | -73566 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27 | 16202892 | 17294131 Derived | -1091239 | 1207963 Derived | -2299202 | -4315395 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-30 – 1999-09-29 | 19192882 | 18407903 Derived | 784979 | 1086323 Derived | -301344 | 42246 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-28 – 2000-09-27 | 20147199 | 23881847 Derived | -3734648 | 1094283 Derived | -4828931 | -1658175 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14025468 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16202892 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19192882 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20147199 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -26.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1044290 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2332461 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 783862 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -532252 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -73566 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4315395 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 42246 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1658175 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 103.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27 | USD 261,780 Exact valueExact value: 261780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1044290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1117856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,566 Calculation and evidence1044290 − 1117856 USD Exact free cash flow: -73566 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-28 – 1998-09-27 | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2299202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2332461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1982934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-2332461 − 1982934 USD Exact free cash flow: -4315395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-30 – 1999-09-29 | −USD 301,344 Exact valueExact value: -301344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 783,862 Exact valueExact value: 783862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 741,616 Exact valueExact value: 741616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,246 Calculation and evidence783862 − 741616 USD Exact free cash flow: 42246 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-09-28 – 2000-09-27 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4828931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 532,252 Exact valueExact value: -532252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1125923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-532252 − 1125923 USD Exact free cash flow: -1658175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001048796, 1048796, edgar:1048796