Revenue
4.9 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4900257 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-20 to 2002-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.9 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-89.7 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-89.7 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
66086 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.1 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-4.61 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-1.66 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
253 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-1.91 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-24.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 50.31 million
–
50309223 − 13733119 = 36576104 USD
13733119 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source50309223 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.24 million
–
-3240782 − -4499526 = 1258744 USD
-4499526 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3240782 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.85 million
–
-2846593 − -2632388 = -214205 USD
-2632388 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2846593 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50,637
–
Current period
USD 260,133
–
260133 − 50637 = 209496 USD
50637 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source260133 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 17425199 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -129275 | -99040 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 26027909 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3549514 | -509513 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 35032533 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11996759 | -3517213 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 10394558 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13566927 | -2917706 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 13733119 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4499526 | -2683025 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 50309223 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3240782 | -3106726 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17425199 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 26027909 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 35032533 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 10394558 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13733119 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 50309223 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 49.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 34.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -70.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 32.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 266.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -34.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -130.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -89880 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -440074 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3430032 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2902901 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2632388 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2846593 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -99040 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -509513 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3517213 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2917706 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2683025 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3106726 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 102% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 147.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 827.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 567.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 440.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 129,275 Exact valueExact value: -129275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,880 Exact valueExact value: -89880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,160 Exact valueExact value: 9160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99,040 Calculation and evidence-89880 − 9160 USD Exact free cash flow: -99040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3549514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 440,074 Exact valueExact value: -440074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,439 Exact valueExact value: 69439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 509,513 Calculation and evidence-440074 − 69439 USD Exact free cash flow: -509513 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: -11996759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3430032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,181 Exact valueExact value: 87181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence-3430032 − 87181 USD Exact free cash flow: -3517213 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: -13566927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2902901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,805 Exact valueExact value: 14805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence-2902901 − 14805 USD Exact free cash flow: -2917706 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: -4499526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2632388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,637 Exact valueExact value: 50637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence-2632388 − 50637 USD Exact free cash flow: -2683025 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3240782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2846593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260,133 Exact valueExact value: 260133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence-2846593 − 260133 USD Exact free cash flow: -3106726 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001048729, 1048729, edgar:1048729