DIGITEC 2000 INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-20 to 2002-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.9 million USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-89.7 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1858720 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1769040 USD Source

Free cash flow

-89.7 thousand USD

2002-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1858720 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1769040 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 115205 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 115205 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
66.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

66086 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

23.1 million USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 50309223 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 38350997 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4328679 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1933067 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4900257 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Net income

-4.61 million USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3240782 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1468082 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1203883 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1109426 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -522230 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.66 million USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2846593 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3047819 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1752447 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1769040 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1752447 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1858720 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1769040 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

253 thousand USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 260133 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122105 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113711 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115205 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113711 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115205 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115205 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.91 million USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2846593 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3047819 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1752447 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1769040 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1752447 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1858720 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1769040 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 260133 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 122105 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113711 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115205 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113711 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115205 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 115205 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-24.

Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +266.3%

    Prior period

    USD 13.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 50.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    50309223 − 13733119 = 36576104 USD

    13733119 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    50309223 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.26 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.5 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3240782 − -4499526 = 1258744 USD

    -4499526 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3240782 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 214,205

    Prior period

    −USD 2.63 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2846593 − -2632388 = -214205 USD

    -2632388 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2846593 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +413.7%

    Prior period

    USD 50,637

    –

    Current period

    USD 260,133

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    260133 − 50637 = 209496 USD

    50637 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    260133 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

  • Revenue USD 50.31 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.24 million −6.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.85 million −5.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 260,133 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.11 million −6.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-3017425199 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-129275 -99040 Derived
Source
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-3026027909 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3549514 -509513 Derived
Source
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-3035032533 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11996759 -3517213 Derived
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-3010394558 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13566927 -2917706 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-3013733119 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4499526 -2683025 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-3050309223 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3240782 -3106726 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 50.3M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.3M40.8M27.2M13.6M0.0199619992001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue17425199
1997Revenue26027909
1998Revenue35032533
1999Revenue10394558
2000Revenue13733119
2001Revenue50309223

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

266.3% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.293%196%98%0%-97%199619992001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year49.4%
1998Year over year34.6%
1999Year over year-70.3%
2000Year over year32.1%
2001Year over year266.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -6.4% 2001
Free cash flow margin -6.2% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10%-27%-65%-103%-141%1996-06-301999-06-302001-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1997-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1998-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1999-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2001-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-0.7%
1997Net margin-13.6%
1998Net margin-34.2%
1999Net margin-130.5%
2000Net margin-32.8%
2001Net margin-6.4%
1996Free cash flow margin-0.6%
1997Free cash flow margin-2%
1998Free cash flow margin-10%
1999Free cash flow margin-28.1%
2000Free cash flow margin-19.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-6.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.8M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.274.4K-720.3K-1.7M-2.7M-3.7M199619992001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow-89880
1997Operating cash flow-440074
1998Operating cash flow-3430032
1999Operating cash flow-2902901
2000Operating cash flow-2632388
2001Operating cash flow-2846593

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.1M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.281.4K-738.6K-1.8M-2.8M-3.8M199619992001
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-99040
1997Free cash flow-509513
1998Free cash flow-3517213
1999Free cash flow-2917706
2000Free cash flow-2683025
2001Free cash flow-3106726

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

440.3% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.893%670%447%223%0%1996-06-3019992001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997Liabilities / assets102%
1998Liabilities / assets147.6%
1999Liabilities / assets827.1%
2000Liabilities / assets567.6%
2001Liabilities / assets440.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.16× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.88×0.66×0.44×0.22×0.00×1996-06-3019992001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.51×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
−USD 129,275
Exact value

Exact value: -129275 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: -129275 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89,880
Exact value

Exact value: -89880 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: -89880 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,160
Exact value

Exact value: 9160 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 9160 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 99,040
Calculation and evidence

-89880 − 9160 USD

Exact free cash flow: -99040 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
−USD 3.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3549514 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -3549514 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 440,074
Exact value

Exact value: -440074 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -440074 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 69,439
Exact value

Exact value: 69439 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 69439 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 509,513
Calculation and evidence

-440074 − 69439 USD

Exact free cash flow: -509513 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11996759 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -11996759 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3430032 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -3430032 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87,181
Exact value

Exact value: 87181 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 87181 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Calculation and evidence

-3430032 − 87181 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3517213 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 13.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13566927 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -13566927 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2902901 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -2902901 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,805
Exact value

Exact value: 14805 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 14805 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-2902901 − 14805 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2917706 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 4.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4499526 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -4499526 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2632388 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -2632388 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,637
Exact value

Exact value: 50637 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 50637 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-2632388 − 50637 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2683025 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3240782 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -3240782 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2846593 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -2846593 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 260,133
Exact value

Exact value: 260133 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 260133 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-2846593 − 260133 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3106726 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001048729, 1048729, edgar:1048729