AVANI INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC //

EDGAR

64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2011-01-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-46.8 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -68548 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21768 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
333 thousand USD Source
Exact value

332752 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

427 thousand USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 414838 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16274 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28834 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28834 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28834 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-01-20.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 165,336

    Prior period

    −USD 364,701

    –

    Current period

    −USD 530,037

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -530037 − -364701 = -165336 USD

    -364701 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -530037 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 530,037
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31534195 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31391586 1198289 Derived -806703 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31365830 898766 Derived -532936 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311760104 2027139 Derived -267035 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312487674 2663467 Derived -175793 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31307194 937677 Derived -630483 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3199307 469815 Derived -370508 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 350852 Derived -350852 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7M2.0M1.3M671.7K0.0199920042009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue613966
2000Revenue534195
2001Revenue391586
2002Revenue365830
2003Revenue1760104
2004Revenue2487674
2005Revenue307194
2006Revenue99307
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-67.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.419%283%147%11%-125%199920042009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-13%
2001Year over year-26.7%
2002Year over year-6.6%
2003Year over year381.1%
2004Year over year41.3%
2005Year over year-87.7%
2006Year over year-67.7%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -373.1% 2006
Net margin -108.2% 1999
Free cash flow margin -111.1% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%-78%-187%-295%-403%199920042009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-107.4%
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-206%
2002Operating margin-145.7%
2003Operating margin-15.2%
2004Operating margin-7.1%
2005Operating margin-205.2%
2006Operating margin-373.1%
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-108.2%
2000-12-31Net marginNot reported
2001-12-31Net marginNot reported
2002-12-31Net marginNot reported
2003-12-31Net marginNot reported
2004-12-31Net marginNot reported
2005-12-31Net marginNot reported
2006-12-31Net marginNot reported
2008-12-31Net marginNot reported
2009-12-31Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-111.1%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -530K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42.4K-111.3K-265.0K-418.7K-572.4K199920042009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-267036
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow-364701
2009Operating cash flow-530037

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -681.9K 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54.5K-143.2K-340.9K-538.7K-736.4K199920042009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-681874
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

163.1% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.176%132%88%44%0%19992004-12-312009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets26.3%
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Liabilities / assets105.6%
2009Liabilities / assets163.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.54× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.95×2.21×1.47×0.74×0.00×19992004-12-312009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.73×
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.54×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 664,525
Exact value

Exact value: -664525 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -664525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 267,036
Exact value

Exact value: -267036 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -267036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 414,838
Exact value

Exact value: 414838 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 414838 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 681,874
Calculation and evidence

-267036 − 414838 USD

Exact free cash flow: -681874 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 26,928
Exact value

Exact value: 26928 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 26928 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 3,502
Exact value

Exact value: 3502 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3502 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 364,701
Exact value

Exact value: -364701 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -364701 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 530,037
Exact value

Exact value: -530037 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -530037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001048701, 1048701, edgar:1048701

Also known as AVANI INTERN GROUP INC, AVANI INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC