Revenue
0 USD
2004-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-18 to 2008-02-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3435 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-547 thousand USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
-433 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
0 USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-433 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 404,532
–
Current period
−USD 119,137
–
-119137 − -404532 = 285395 USD
-404532 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-119137 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 86,032
–
Current period
−USD 19,305
–
-19305 − -86032 = 66727 USD
-86032 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19305 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 226221 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2527270 | -884899 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 140951 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3249713 | -1189469 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 50000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2063922 | -832822 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 44736 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 226221 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 140951 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 50000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 405.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -37.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -64.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7,920.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,117.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2,305.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4,127.8% |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -818.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -391.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -843.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1,665.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -358788 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -818903 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1104932 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -788536 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -366164 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -884899 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1189469 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -832822 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 91.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,136.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 2,769.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 1,090,747.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3543192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,788 Exact valueExact value: -358788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,376 Exact valueExact value: 7376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 366,164 Calculation and evidence-358788 − 7376 USD Exact free cash flow: -366164 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2527270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 818,903 Exact valueExact value: -818903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,996 Exact valueExact value: 65996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 884,899 Calculation and evidence-818903 − 65996 USD Exact free cash flow: -884899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3249713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1104932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,537 Exact valueExact value: 84537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-1104932 − 84537 USD Exact free cash flow: -1189469 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2063922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,536 Exact valueExact value: -788536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,286 Exact valueExact value: 44286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 832,822 Calculation and evidence-788536 − 44286 USD Exact free cash flow: -832822 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 192,776 Exact valueExact value: -192776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,776 Calculation and evidence-192776 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -192776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1058408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,888 Exact valueExact value: -274888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,248 Exact valueExact value: 5248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,136 Calculation and evidence-274888 − 5248 USD Exact free cash flow: -280136 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 404,532 Exact valueExact value: -404532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,032 Exact valueExact value: -86032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86,032 Calculation and evidence-86032 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -86032 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 831,963 Exact valueExact value: -831963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,533 Exact valueExact value: -432533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,533 Calculation and evidence-432533 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -432533 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 119,137 Exact valueExact value: -119137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,305 Exact valueExact value: -19305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19,305 Calculation and evidence-19305 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -19305 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001048407, 1048407, edgar:1048407
Also known as ENERGY VENTURES INC /, ENERGY VISIONS INC