Revenue
21.1 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21098188 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-01-05 to 2004-01-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21.1 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
987180 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-793 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-01-16.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 134.65 million
–
Current period
USD 99.36 million
–
99359304 − 134654362 = -35295058 USD
134654362 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99359304 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2680798 − -2542424 = -138374 USD
-2542424 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2680798 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 14488828 | 14504590 Derived | -15762 | 83085 Derived | -98847 | 7279 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 28738213 | 28969886 Derived | -231673 | 73973 Derived | -305646 | -1329753 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 34272187 | 33316406 Derived | 955781 | 295060 Derived | 660721 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 102320319 | 100001375 Derived | 2318944 | 1219784 Derived | 1099160 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 134654362 | 137446012 Derived | -2791650 | -249226 Derived | -2542424 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 99359304 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2680798 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14488828 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 28738213 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 34272187 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 102320319 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 134654362 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 99359304 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 98.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 198.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 31.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 123032 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1008291 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7279 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1329753 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 98,847 Exact valueExact value: -98847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,032 Exact valueExact value: 123032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,753 Exact valueExact value: 115753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,279 Calculation and evidence123032 − 115753 USD Exact free cash flow: 7279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 305,646 Exact valueExact value: -305646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1008291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,462 Exact valueExact value: 321462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-1008291 − 321462 USD Exact free cash flow: -1329753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 660,721 Exact valueExact value: 660721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 421,866 Exact valueExact value: 421866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2542424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2680798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001048273, 1048273, edgar:1048273