Revenue
18.2 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18161494 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-20 to 2006-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.2 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-115%
2006-09-30 · %
-16.7 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-26.3 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
1002359 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 69,544
–
Current period
USD 4 million
–
3995084 − 69544 = 3925540 USD
69544 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3995084 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 33.34 million
–
-33343789 − -1629593 = -31714196 USD
-1629593 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-33343789 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 342,250
–
Current period
−USD 6.54 million
–
-6542010 − -342250 = -6199760 USD
-342250 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6542010 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 274,594
–
274594 − 0 = 274594 USD
0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source274594 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 69544 | 1675518 Derived | -1605974 | 23619 Derived | -1629593 | -342250 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3995084 | 37923944 Derived | -33928860 | -585071 Derived | -33343789 | -6816604 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 69544 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3995084 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5,644.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,309.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -849.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,343.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -834.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -492.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -170.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -342250 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6542010 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -342250 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6816604 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 134.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 441,243 Exact valueExact value: -441243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,836 Exact valueExact value: -33836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 435,095 Exact valueExact value: -435095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370,968 Exact valueExact value: -370968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 848,233 Exact valueExact value: -848233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 614,750 Exact valueExact value: -614750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1629593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342,250 Exact valueExact value: -342250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342,250 Calculation and evidence-342250 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -342250 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 33.34 million Exact valueExact value: -33343789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: -6542010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,594 Exact valueExact value: 274594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.82 million Calculation and evidence-6542010 − 274594 USD Exact free cash flow: -6816604 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001048237, 1048237, edgar:1048237
Also known as NATEX CORP, NATEX CORP/UT, POWERBALL INTERNATIONAL INC