WEBSTER PREFERRED CAPITAL CORP

EDGAR

56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2011-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
7.47 million Unit12 Source
Exact value

7468000 Unit12

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
100 Unit1 Source
Exact value

100 Unit1

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-07.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -25.6%

    Prior period

    USD 8.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6077000 − 8170000 = -2093000 USD

    8170000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6077000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -28.7%

    Prior period

    USD 8.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6308000 − 8842000 = -2534000 USD

    8842000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6308000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 57.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57597000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 57597000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52457000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 52457000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 41.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41945000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 41945000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50075000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 50075000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 28.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28188000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 28188000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29527000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 29527000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 26.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26587000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 26587000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27162000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 27162000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 26.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26414000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 26414000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26841000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 26841000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 26.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26697000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 26697000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26210000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 26210000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 19.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19351000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 19351000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21232000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 21232000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 13.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13825000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 13825000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15155000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 15155000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 8.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8170000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 8170000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8842000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 8842000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 6.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6077000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 6077000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6308000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 6308000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

56 filings · 93 latest values · 93 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001047865, 1047865, edgar:1047865

Also known as WEBSTER PREFERRED CAPITAL CORP