Revenue
7.97 million Unit1
2015 Q3 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7970000 Unit1 Source
98 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2015-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7.97 million Unit1
2015 Q3 · Unit1
-26.81%
2015 Q3 · %
-1.35 million Unit1
2015 Q3 · Unit1
6471000 Unit1
14095000 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.36 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 30.1 million
–
Current period
Unit1 30.11 million
–
30105000 − 30102000 = 3000 Unit1
30102000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30105000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 646,000
–
Current period
Unit1 29.43 million
–
29434000 − -646000 = 30080000 Unit1
-646000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29434000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 2.22 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 16.27 million
–
-16271000 − 2224000 = -18495000 Unit1
2224000 Unit1 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16271000 Unit1 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 25936000 | 37525000 Derived | -11589000 | -8668000 Derived | -2921000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 27942000 | 52195000 Derived | -24253000 | -13364000 Derived | -10889000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 30102000 | 41716000 Derived | -11614000 | -10968000 Derived | -646000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 30105000 | 36721000 Derived | -6616000 | -36050000 Derived | 29434000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 25936000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 27942000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 30102000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 30105000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -86.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -22% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -39% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 97.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1880000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -2583000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2224000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -16271000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 65.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 29.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit1 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2921000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1880000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −Unit1 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: -10889000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2583000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit1 646,000 Exact valueExact value: -646000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2224000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit1 29.43 million Exact valueExact value: 29434000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: -16271000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 2,560 latest values · 2,560 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000104777, 104777, edgar:104777
Also known as ALTEVA, INC., WARWICK VALLEY TELEPHONE CO