Revenue
4.16 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4163000 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2006-09-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.16 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-40.57%
2005-09-30 · %
-211 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
884000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-25.6 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
2.98 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-09-26.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 68.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.12 million
–
-35119000 − -68095000 = 32976000 USD
-68095000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35119000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
USD 2.86 million
–
2862000 − 1127000 = 1735000 USD
1127000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2862000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 76994000 | 49458000 Derived | 27536000 | 20885000 Derived | 6651000 | 25459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 75739000 | 57687000 Derived | 18052000 | 21985000 Derived | -3933000 | 28816000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 54564000 | 69164000 Derived | -14600000 | 22436000 Derived | -37036000 | 9174000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 49474000 | 71381000 Derived | -21907000 | 22161000 Derived | -44068000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14019000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 77345000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 71324000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 76994000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 75739000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 54564000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 49474000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 451.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 22.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 35.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -44.3% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -67.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -89.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 38% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 25503000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 28871000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 9174000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3233000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 25459000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 28816000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9174000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: 6651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: 25503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.46 million Calculation and evidence25503000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.87 million Exact valueExact value: 28871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,000 Exact valueExact value: 55000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.82 million Calculation and evidence28871000 − 55000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 37.04 million Exact valueExact value: -37036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Calculation and evidence9174000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 9174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: -5329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 44.07 million Exact valueExact value: -44068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: -11225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 47.32 million Exact valueExact value: -47317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 43.33 million Exact valueExact value: -43333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 68.1 million Exact valueExact value: -68095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 35.12 million Exact valueExact value: -35119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001047739, 1047739, edgar:1047739
Also known as U S TIMBERLANDS KLAMATH FALLS LLC