Revenue
1.13 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1130212 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2005-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.13 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-33.88%
2004-09-30 · %
-369 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
48092 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.74 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2004-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 676,061
–
Current period
−USD 5.43 million
–
-5432946 − -676061 = -4756885 USD
-676061 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5432946 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62,202
–
Current period
−USD 605,331
–
-605331 − 62202 = -667533 USD
62202 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-605331 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67,758
–
Current period
USD 44,164
–
44164 − 67758 = -23594 USD
67758 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44164 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 4882402 | 4094762 Derived | 787640 | 20249 Derived | 767391 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 2312579 | 2935869 Derived | -623290 | 516239 Derived | -1139529 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4882402 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2312579 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -52.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 109983 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 252214 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.22× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 767,391 Exact valueExact value: 767391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,983 Exact valueExact value: 109983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1139529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,214 Exact valueExact value: 252214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 676,061 Exact valueExact value: -676061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,202 Exact valueExact value: 62202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,758 Exact valueExact value: 67758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,556 Calculation and evidence62202 − 67758 USD Exact free cash flow: -5556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: -5432946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,331 Exact valueExact value: -605331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,164 Exact valueExact value: 44164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 649,495 Calculation and evidence-605331 − 44164 USD Exact free cash flow: -649495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001047733, 1047733, edgar:1047733
Also known as LEARNERS WORLD INC, LIQUIDIX INC