IMAGIN MOLECULAR CORP

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-13 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 2,668

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,668

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2668 − 0 = 2668 USD

    0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2668 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 138,219

    Prior period

    −USD 468,090

    –

    Current period

    −USD 329,871

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -329871 − -468090 = 138219 USD

    -468090 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -329871 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 80,050

    Prior period

    −USD 134,585

    –

    Current period

    −USD 54,535

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -54535 − -134585 = 80050 USD

    -134585 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -54535 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2,668 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 295,795 11,087% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 293,127 −10,987% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 36,744 1,377% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 329,871 −12,364% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 54,535 −2,044% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 11,087% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31925379 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable999 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-316397750 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-584461 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-315241568 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3578181 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-112627 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 376041 Derived -376041 92049 Derived -468090 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312668 295795 Derived -293127 36744 Derived -329871 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.7K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.9M5.2M3.5M1.7M0.0199920022004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue925379
2000Revenue6397750
2001Revenue5241568
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue2668

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.647%446%246%45%-155%199920022004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year591.4%
2001Year over year-18.1%
2002Year over year-100%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10,986.8% 2004
Net margin -12,364% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.989%-2,596%-6,182%-9,768%-13,353%1999-12-312002-12-312004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-10,986.8%
1999Net margin0.1%
2000Net margin-9.1%
2001Net margin-68.3%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-12,364%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -54.5K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.9K-24.3K-66.6K-108.9K-151.2K199920022004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-4867
2000Operating cash flow-139515
2001Operating cash flow6265
2002Operating cash flow-112627
2003Operating cash flow-134585
2004Operating cash flow-54535

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14,935.3% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16,130%12,098%8,065%4,033%0%199920022004-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets19.9%
2000Liabilities / assets38%
2001Liabilities / assets0%
2002Liabilities / assets14,935.3%
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.04×1.53×1.02×0.51×0.00×199920022004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.88×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.83×
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 999
Exact value

Exact value: 999 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 999 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,867
Exact value

Exact value: -4867 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -4867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 584,461
Exact value

Exact value: -584461 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -584461 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 139,515
Exact value

Exact value: -139515 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -139515 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3578181 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3578181 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,265
Exact value

Exact value: 6265 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6265 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 112,627
Exact value

Exact value: -112627 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -112627 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 112,627
Exact value

Exact value: -112627 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -112627 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 468,090
Exact value

Exact value: -468090 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -468090 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 134,585
Exact value

Exact value: -134585 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -134585 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 329,871
Exact value

Exact value: -329871 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -329871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 54,535
Exact value

Exact value: -54535 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -54535 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001047540, 1047540, edgar:1047540

Also known as BUFFALO CAPITAL VIII LTD, CIPHER HOLDING CORP, IMAGIN MOLECULAR CORP., MOMENTUM HOLDINGS CORP