NEXPRISE INC

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2004-11-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.02 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-38.57%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -395000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1024000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.01 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3343000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2330000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.02 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3343000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2330000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 57000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 50000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.09 million USD Source
Exact value

1094000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-5.06 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5259000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3545000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1186000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2330000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1186000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3343000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2330000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

57 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-5.11 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5259000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3545000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1186000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2330000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1186000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3343000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2330000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 57000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 50000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-05.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 9.5 million

    Prior period

    −USD 14.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5259000 − -14757000 = 9498000 USD

    -14757000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5259000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 37,000

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 37,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    37000 − 0 = 37000 USD

    0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    37000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 8.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8488000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -8488000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6776000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -6776000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1614000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1614000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-6776000 − 1614000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8390000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 48.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -48573000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -48573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41922000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -41922000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9323000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 9323000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-41922000 − 9323000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -51245000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 139.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -139019000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -139019000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26341000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 26341000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-139019000 − 26341000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -165360000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 77.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -77542000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -77542000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1672000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1672000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 79.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-77542000 − 1672000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -79214000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 14.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14757000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -14757000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-14757000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14757000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 5.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5259000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -5259000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,000
Exact value

Exact value: 37000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 37000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-5259000 − 37000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5296000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001047499, 1047499, edgar:1047499

Also known as CHEMDEX CORP, VENTRO CORP