Revenue
4.96 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4955000 Unit12 Source
148 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-25 to 2023-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.96 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
-225.35%
2023 Q2 · %
-5.1 million Unit12
2023 Q2 · Unit12
3300000 Unit12
1900000 Unit12
83187916 Unit1
10.24% · 7.73 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 26.05 million
–
Current period
Unit12 30.53 million
–
30531000 − 26046000 = 4485000 Unit12
26046000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30531000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 5.21 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 1.1 million
–
-1100000 − -5206000 = 4106000 Unit12
-5206000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1100000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 7.43 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 3.5 million
–
-3500000 − -7431000 = 3931000 Unit12
-7431000 Unit12 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3500000 Unit12 · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 27990000 | 33192000 Derived | -5202000 | 8865000 Derived | -14067000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 25715000 | 30966000 Derived | -5251000 | 6000 Derived | -5257000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 25142000 | 29204000 Derived | -4062000 | 43000 Derived | -4105000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 21397000 | 29728000 Derived | -8331000 | -282000 Derived | -8049000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 22031000 | 30764000 Derived | -8733000 | -950000 Derived | -7783000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 26235000 | 37902000 Derived | -11667000 | -2125000 Derived | -9542000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 26726000 | 32297000 Derived | -5571000 | -1273000 Derived | -4298000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 29424000 | 36341000 Derived | -6917000 | 4531000 Derived | -11448000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 26046000 | 36008000 Derived | -9962000 | -4756000 Derived | -5206000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 30531000 | 33466000 Derived | -2935000 | -1835000 Derived | -1100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 27990000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 25715000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 25142000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 21397000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 22031000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 26235000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 26726000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 29424000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 26046000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 30531000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -39.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -38.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -20% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -798000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4686000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1261000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -8616000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -8146000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6379000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5150000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4897000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7431000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.02× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.98× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 14.07 million Exact valueExact value: -14067000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 798,000 Exact valueExact value: -798000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5257000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4686000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4105000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1261000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8049000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: -8616000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: -7783000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8146000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit12 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: -9542000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: -6379000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit12 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4298000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5150000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit12 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: -11448000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: -4897000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit12 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5206000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: -7431000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit12 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1100000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3500000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
148 filings · 5,003 latest values · 5,003 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046995, 1046995, EMAN, edgar:1046995, eman
Also known as EMAGIN CORP, FASHION DYNAMICS CORP, eMAGIN CORPORATION