Revenue
282 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 281726000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-12 to 2015-10-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
98186000 USD
334759000 USD
31803736 shares
-0.60% · -192 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-30.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 58.22 million
–
Current period
USD 41.6 million
–
41603000 − 58221000 = -16618000 USD
58221000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41603000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.09 million
–
Current period
USD 22.45 million
–
22448000 − 22090000 = 358000 USD
22090000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22448000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1051165000 | 964877000 Derived | 86288000 | 29864000 Derived | 56424000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1228950000 | 1239699000 Derived | -10749000 | 86235000 Derived | -96984000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1103799000 | 998129000 Derived | 105670000 | 88752000 Derived | 16918000 | 21772000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1194953000 | 1073909000 Derived | 121044000 | 49158000 Derived | 71886000 | 48380000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1133547000 | 1035634000 Derived | 97913000 | -40698000 Derived | 138611000 | 41308000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1051165000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1228950000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1103799000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1194953000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1133547000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 40858000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 69547000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 65775000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 21772000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 48380000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 41308000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 56.42 million Exact valueExact value: 56424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25.35 million Exact valueExact value: 25347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 96.98 million Exact valueExact value: -96984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 41.38 million Exact valueExact value: 41382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: 16918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.86 million Exact valueExact value: 40858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.09 million Exact valueExact value: 19086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.77 million Calculation and evidence40858000 − 19086000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 71.89 million Exact valueExact value: 71886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.55 million Exact valueExact value: 69547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.17 million Exact valueExact value: 21167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.38 million Calculation and evidence69547000 − 21167000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48380000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 138.61 million Exact valueExact value: 138611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.78 million Exact valueExact value: 65775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.47 million Exact valueExact value: 24467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.31 million Calculation and evidence65775000 − 24467000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 39.7 million Exact valueExact value: 39695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.22 million Exact valueExact value: 58221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.13 million Calculation and evidence58221000 − 22090000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36131000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 41.6 million Exact valueExact value: 41603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.45 million Exact valueExact value: 22448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.16 million Calculation and evidence41603000 − 22448000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 1,214 latest values · 1,214 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046859, 1046859, REMY, edgar:1046859
Also known as DELCO REMY INTERNATIONAL INC, REMY INTERNATIONAL, INC., Remy International, Inc.