Revenue
26.6 million USD
2000-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 26641000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-02 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
875000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 107.02 million
–
Current period
USD 107.5 million
–
107504000 − 107019000 = 485000 USD
107019000 USD · 1998-01-02 – 1999-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source107504000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30,000
–
Current period
−USD 6.37 million
–
-6374000 − 30000 = -6404000 USD
30000 USD · 1998-01-02 – 1999-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-6374000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.41 million
–
-1413000 − 6021000 = -7434000 USD
6021000 USD · 1998-01-02 – 1999-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-1413000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 639,000
–
639000 − 3220000 = -2581000 USD
3220000 USD · 1998-01-02 – 1999-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source639000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-01-03 – 1996-01-02 | 68411000 | 59438000 Derived | 8973000 | 7879000 Derived | 1094000 | -3439000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-01-03 – 1997-01-02 | 72466000 | 61299000 Derived | 11167000 | 7066000 Derived | 4101000 | 7456000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | 90228000 | 90581000 Derived | -353000 | 3590000 Derived | -3943000 | -9997000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-02 – 1999-01-01 | 107019000 | 93010000 Derived | 14009000 | 13979000 Derived | 30000 | 2801000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 107504000 | 98136000 Derived | 9368000 | 15742000 Derived | -6374000 | -2052000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 68411000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 72466000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 90228000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 107019000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 107504000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 208000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9140000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -8543000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6021000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1413000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3439000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7456000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9997000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2801000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2052000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-01-03 – 1996-01-02 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,000 Exact valueExact value: 208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence208000 − 3647000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-01-03 – 1997-01-02 | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: 9140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Calculation and evidence9140000 − 1684000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7456000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-01-03 – 1998-01-02 | −USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: -3943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: -8543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10 million Calculation and evidence-8543000 − 1454000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-02 – 1999-01-01 | USD 30,000 Exact valueExact value: 30000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Calculation and evidence6021000 − 3220000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 639,000 Exact valueExact value: 639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Calculation and evidence-1413000 − 639000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046777, 1046777, edgar:1046777