Revenue
328 thousand USD
2011-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 328128 USD Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-14 to 2014-01-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
328 thousand USD
2011-05-31 · USD
-287.64%
2011-05-31 · %
-571 thousand USD
2011-05-31 · USD
-571 thousand USD
2011-05-31 · USD
502239 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-01-21.
Financial data available through: 2011-02-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 524,510
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
1683433 − 524510 = 1158923 USD
524510 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1683433 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 46.29 million
–
-46293923 − -1191288 = -45102635 USD
-1191288 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-46293923 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.59 million
–
-3586050 − 1072831 = -4658881 USD
1072831 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-3586050 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23,258
–
Current period
USD 14,226
–
14226 − 23258 = -9032 USD
23258 USD · 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source14226 USD · 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | 208235 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1630777 | -2351554 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28 | 13580 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -356961 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | 0 | 13912488 Derived | -13912488 | 0 Derived | -13912488 | -721014 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 0 | 7049069 Derived | -7049069 | 987139 Derived | -8036208 | -3718418 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | 524510 | 5692661 Derived | -5168151 | -3976863 Derived | -1191288 | 1049573 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | 1683433 | 46995049 Derived | -45311616 | 982307 Derived | -46293923 | -3600276 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 208235 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 13580 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 524510 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1683433 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 221% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -985.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2,691.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -783.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2,628.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -227.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2,750% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,129.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 200.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -213.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2260830 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -721014 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3701729 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1072831 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3586050 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2351554 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -721014 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3718418 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1049573 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3600276 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,568.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 947.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 88.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 195.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2004-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1630777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2260830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,724 Exact valueExact value: 90724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-2260830 − 90724 USD Exact free cash flow: -2351554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-28 – 2004-02-28 | −USD 356,961 Exact valueExact value: -356961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-03-01 – 2005-02-28 | −USD 13.91 million Exact valueExact value: -13912488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 721,014 Exact valueExact value: -721014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 721,014 Calculation and evidence-721014 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -721014 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28 | −USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: -4425885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 639,184 Exact valueExact value: -639184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 880 Exact valueExact value: 880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,064 Calculation and evidence-639184 − 880 USD Exact free cash flow: -640064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-01 – 2007-02-28 | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7393034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2645664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,384 Exact valueExact value: 375384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Calculation and evidence-2645664 − 375384 USD Exact free cash flow: -3021048 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29 | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8096604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3837069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,036 Exact valueExact value: 172036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Calculation and evidence-3837069 − 172036 USD Exact free cash flow: -4009105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: -8036208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3701729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,689 Exact valueExact value: 16689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3701729 − 16689 USD Exact free cash flow: -3718418 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-03-01 – 2010-02-28 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1191288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1072831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,258 Exact valueExact value: 23258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1072831 − 23258 USD Exact free cash flow: 1049573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28 | −USD 46.29 million Exact valueExact value: -46293923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3586050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,226 Exact valueExact value: 14226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence-3586050 − 14226 USD Exact free cash flow: -3600276 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046672, 1046672, edgar:1046672
Also known as MEXORO MINERALS LTD, SUNBURST ACQUISITIONS IV INC