Revenue
146 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 145830000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2000-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
146 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-0.97%
2000-06-30 · %
10.7 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
9.23 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
1298000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
593 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-3.47 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
16.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
4.41 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
11.8 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 520.29 million
–
Current period
USD 583.82 million
–
583824000 − 520294000 = 63530000 USD
520294000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source583824000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.24 million
–
-4241000 − -6696000 = 2455000 USD
-6696000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4241000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.67 million
–
Current period
USD 20.23 million
–
20231000 − 15666000 = 4565000 USD
15666000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20231000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
USD 3.69 million
–
3693000 − 1996000 = 1697000 USD
1996000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3693000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 129819000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1797000 | -3453000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 151108000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4728000 | 549000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 336306000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2517000 | 18762000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 520294000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6696000 | 13670000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 583824000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4241000 | 16538000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 129819000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 151108000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 336306000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 520294000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 583824000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 122.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 54.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2767000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1452000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 20907000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15666000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 20231000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3453000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 549000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 18762000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 13670000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16538000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 127.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 99.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 101.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 102.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,000 Exact valueExact value: 686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence-2767000 − 686000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903,000 Exact valueExact value: 903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,000 Calculation and evidence1452000 − 903000 USD Exact free cash flow: 549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.91 million Exact valueExact value: 20907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.76 million Calculation and evidence20907000 − 2145000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: -6696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.67 million Exact valueExact value: 15666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.67 million Calculation and evidence15666000 − 1996000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.23 million Exact valueExact value: 20231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.54 million Calculation and evidence20231000 − 3693000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046650, 1046650, edgar:1046650
Also known as FEDERAL DATA CORP /FA/