Revenue
65.1 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65142000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-02-17 to 1999-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
65.1 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
34.85%
1999-09-30 · %
22.3 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
18.6 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
139959000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
240 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-6.05 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-08.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.71 million
–
Current period
USD 197.33 million
–
197329000 − 43713000 = 153616000 USD
43713000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source197329000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.19 million
–
-47194000 − -8852000 = -38342000 USD
-8852000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47194000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 104906000 | 78324000 Derived | 26582000 | 25628000 Derived | 954000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 159743000 | 118566000 Derived | 41177000 | 36495000 Derived | 4682000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 43713000 | 35097000 Derived | 8616000 | 17468000 Derived | -8852000 | -8904000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 197329000 | 152303000 Derived | 45026000 | 92220000 Derived | -47194000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 104906000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 159743000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 43713000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 197329000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -72.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 351.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 25.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 22.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -23.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 27660000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8904000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 96.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 101% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 954,000 Exact valueExact value: 954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: -8852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.66 million Exact valueExact value: 27660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: 36564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.9 million Calculation and evidence27660000 − 36564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 47.19 million Exact valueExact value: -47194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046202, 1046202, edgar:1046202