Revenue
24.6 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24631000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-01-08 to 2003-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.6 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
9.73%
2003-09-30 · %
3.98 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
3.54 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
171000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-10.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.84 million
–
Current period
USD 36.14 million
–
36139000 − 13838000 = 22301000 USD
13838000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36139000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 882,000
–
Current period
USD 3.64 million
–
3636000 − 882000 = 2754000 USD
882000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3636000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 499,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.17 million
–
-2167000 − -499000 = -1668000 USD
-499000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2167000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 217,000
–
Current period
USD 795,000
–
795000 − 217000 = 578000 USD
217000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source795000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 4319000 | 4230000 Derived | 89000 | 88000 Derived | 1000 | -820000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13838000 | 12049000 Derived | 1789000 | 907000 Derived | 882000 | -716000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 36139000 | 30077000 Derived | 6062000 | 2426000 Derived | 3636000 | -2962000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4319000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13838000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 36139000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 220.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 161.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -772000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -499000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2167000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -820000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -716000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2962000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 772,000 Exact valueExact value: -772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,000 Exact valueExact value: 48000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 820,000 Calculation and evidence-772000 − 48000 USD Exact free cash flow: -820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 882,000 Exact valueExact value: 882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 499,000 Exact valueExact value: -499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,000 Exact valueExact value: 217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 716,000 Calculation and evidence-499000 − 217000 USD Exact free cash flow: -716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 795,000 Exact valueExact value: 795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence-2167000 − 795000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046112, 1046112, edgar:1046112