Revenue
1.32 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1317100000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.591B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.284B.
1.32 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
17.07%
2026 Q2 · %
142 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
63.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
524900000 USD
2885600000 USD
185100000 shares
-0.24% · -443 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.28 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.59 billion
–
4590700000 − 4284200000 = 306500000 USD
4284200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4590700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 413.1 million
–
Current period
USD 428.4 million
–
428400000 − 413100000 = 15300000 USD
413100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source428400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 932 million
–
Current period
USD 978.2 million
–
978200000 − 932000000 = 46200000 USD
932000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source978200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 167.4 million
–
Current period
USD 259 million
–
259000000 − 167400000 = 91600000 USD
167400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source259000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1417000000 | 1176000000 Derived | 241000000 | 89100000 Derived | 151900000 | 307800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1733800000 | 1280300000 Derived | 453500000 | 133800000 Derived | 319700000 | 431100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3679600000 | 3208300000 Derived | 471300000 | 264800000 Derived | 206500000 | 316100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4284200000 | 3523000000 Derived | 761200000 | 348100000 Derived | 413100000 | 764600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4590700000 | 3877300000 Derived | 713400000 | 285000000 Derived | 428400000 | 719200000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1417000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1733800000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3679600000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4284200000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4590700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 112.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 317600000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 463100000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 544000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 932000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 978200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 307800000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 431100000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 316100000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 764600000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 719200000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 151.9 million Exact valueExact value: 151900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317.6 million Exact valueExact value: 317600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: 9800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307.8 million Calculation and evidence317600000 − 9800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 307800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 319.7 million Exact valueExact value: 319700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 463.1 million Exact valueExact value: 463100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32 million Exact valueExact value: 32000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431.1 million Calculation and evidence463100000 − 32000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 431100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 206.5 million Exact valueExact value: 206500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 544 million Exact valueExact value: 544000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227.9 million Exact valueExact value: 227900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316.1 million Calculation and evidence544000000 − 227900000 USD Exact free cash flow: 316100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 413.1 million Exact valueExact value: 413100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932 million Exact valueExact value: 932000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.4 million Exact valueExact value: 167400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764.6 million Calculation and evidence932000000 − 167400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 764600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 428.4 million Exact valueExact value: 428400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 978.2 million Exact valueExact value: 978200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259 million Exact valueExact value: 259000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719.2 million Calculation and evidence978200000 − 259000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 719200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
314 filings · 7,377 latest values · 7,377 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046102, 1046102, RBA, edgar:1046102, rba
Also known as RB GLOBAL INC., RB Global, Inc, RB Global, Inc., RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS INC, Ritchie Bros Auctioneers Inc, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Inc, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated