Revenue
9.6 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9604000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.6 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-120.56%
2003-09-30 · %
185 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
149 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
7000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42.8 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-12.8 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
1.21 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
736 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
473 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.23 million
–
Current period
USD 44.22 million
–
44223000 − 46230000 = -2007000 USD
46230000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44223000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.88 million
–
-14876000 − -9440000 = -5436000 USD
-9440000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14876000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.01 million
–
Current period
USD 2.16 million
–
2156000 − 2008000 = 148000 USD
2008000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2156000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 773,000
–
Current period
USD 650,000
–
650000 − 773000 = -123000 USD
773000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source650000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 23000 Derived | -23000 | 0 Derived | -23000 | -18000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3111000 | 10642000 Derived | -7531000 | 8000 Derived | -7539000 | 96000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 64576000 | 70874000 Derived | -6298000 | 2133000 Derived | -8431000 | -3234000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 60223000 | 58863000 Derived | 1360000 | 2131000 Derived | -771000 | 1492000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 58098000 | 55467000 Derived | 2631000 | 2229000 Derived | 402000 | 2895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 46230000 | 53983000 Derived | -7753000 | 1687000 Derived | -9440000 | 1235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 44223000 | 42804000 Derived | 1419000 | 16295000 Derived | -14876000 | 1506000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3111000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 64576000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 60223000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 58098000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 46230000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 44223000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1,975.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -242.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -242.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -33.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -18000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 186000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -194000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1854000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3625000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2008000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2156000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -18000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 96000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3234000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1492000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2895000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1235000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1506000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: -23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: -18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,000 Calculation and evidence-18000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -18000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: -7539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,000 Calculation and evidence186000 − 90000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: -8431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194,000 Exact valueExact value: -194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence-194000 − 3040000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 771,000 Exact valueExact value: -771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 362,000 Exact valueExact value: 362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence1854000 − 362000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 402,000 Exact valueExact value: 402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: 730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence3625000 − 730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,000 Exact valueExact value: 773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence2008000 − 773000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 14.88 million Exact valueExact value: -14876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 650,000 Exact valueExact value: 650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence2156000 − 650000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1506000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001046032, 1046032, edgar:1046032