Net income
-40.4 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-30 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8708000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-40.4 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-137 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.71 million
–
Current period
USD 52.84 million
–
52838000 − 18714000 = 34124000 USD
18714000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52838000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 162.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 billion
–
-1251224000 − 162436000 = -1413660000 USD
162436000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1251224000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 150,000 Exact valueExact value: 150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: -417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: 9812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: 11112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 28.24 million Exact valueExact value: -28243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 18.71 million Exact valueExact value: 18714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.44 million Exact valueExact value: 162436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 52.84 million Exact valueExact value: 52838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: -1251224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045956, 1045956, edgar:1045956