Revenue
5.54 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5537875 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-25 to 2000-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.54 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-293.69%
2000-09-30 · %
-12 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-13.5 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1096295 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.6 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-71.7 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-56.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
14.8 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-71.7 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.45 million
–
Current period
USD 17.49 million
–
17489321 − 8452720 = 9036601 USD
8452720 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source17489321 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.79 million
–
-67787972 − -39771977 = -28015995 USD
-39771977 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-67787972 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 51.1 million
–
-51100346 − -29270882 = -21829464 USD
-29270882 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-51100346 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.87 million
–
Current period
USD 17.08 million
–
17079216 − 17874247 = -795031 USD
17874247 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source17079216 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 888397 | 7104269 Derived | -6215872 | -170852 Derived | -6045020 | -9844027 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 3503776 | 17012615 Derived | -13508839 | 224908 Derived | -13733747 | -21971946 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 8452720 | 40298418 Derived | -31845698 | 7926279 Derived | -39771977 | -47145129 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 17489321 | 77470904 Derived | -59981583 | 7806389 Derived | -67787972 | -68179562 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 888397 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3503776 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8452720 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 17489321 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 294.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 141.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 106.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -699.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -385.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -376.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -343% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -680.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -392% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -470.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -387.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1,108.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -627.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -557.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -389.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3400128 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9375071 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -29270882 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -51100346 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9844027 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -21971946 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -47145129 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -68179562 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.18× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 6.05 million Exact valueExact value: -6045020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3400128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6443899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.84 million Calculation and evidence-3400128 − 6443899 USD Exact free cash flow: -9844027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: -13733747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: -9375071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: 12596875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.97 million Calculation and evidence-9375071 − 12596875 USD Exact free cash flow: -21971946 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 39.77 million Exact valueExact value: -39771977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.27 million Exact valueExact value: -29270882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.87 million Exact valueExact value: 17874247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.15 million Calculation and evidence-29270882 − 17874247 USD Exact free cash flow: -47145129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 67.79 million Exact valueExact value: -67787972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.1 million Exact valueExact value: -51100346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.08 million Exact valueExact value: 17079216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.18 million Calculation and evidence-51100346 − 17079216 USD Exact free cash flow: -68179562 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045828, 1045828, edgar:1045828
Also known as PARK N VIEW INC, PNV NET INC