Revenue
119 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 119462000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-02-17 to 2011-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30821000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
505 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-1.24 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
30.6 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
8.12 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
22.5 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 406.9 million
–
Current period
USD 468.45 million
–
468449000 − 406903000 = 61546000 USD
406903000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source468449000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.87 million
–
Current period
USD 6.72 million
–
6715000 − -6868000 = 13583000 USD
-6868000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6715000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.57 million
–
Current period
USD 20.04 million
–
20043000 − 30566000 = -10523000 USD
30566000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20043000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.12 million
–
Current period
USD 10.2 million
–
10204000 − 8115000 = 2089000 USD
8115000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10204000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 236773000 | 247720000 Derived | -10947000 | 8961000 Derived | -19908000 | 14270000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 244965000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -61084000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 218816000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11198000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 241285000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8662000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 245223000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33366000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 248565000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6970000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 289527000 | 300271000 Derived | -10744000 | -3267000 Derived | -7477000 | 5683000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 434242000 | 510954000 Derived | -76712000 | 8691000 Derived | -85403000 | 12927000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 406903000 | 403783000 Derived | 3120000 | 9988000 Derived | -6868000 | 22451000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 468449000 | 447369000 Derived | 21080000 | 14365000 Derived | 6715000 | 9839000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 236773000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 244965000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 218816000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 241285000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 245223000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 248565000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 289527000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 434242000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 406903000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 468449000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 50% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 17422000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 13164000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 22240000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 30566000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 20043000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 14270000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5683000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 12927000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 22451000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 9839000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 37.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 25.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 70.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.64× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 19.91 million Exact valueExact value: -19908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.42 million Exact valueExact value: 17422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.27 million Calculation and evidence17422000 − 3152000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 61.08 million Exact valueExact value: -61084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.66 million Exact valueExact value: -8662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 33.37 million Exact valueExact value: -33366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Calculation and evidence13164000 − 7481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 85.4 million Exact valueExact value: -85403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.24 million Exact valueExact value: 22240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: 9313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Calculation and evidence22240000 − 9313000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12927000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: -6868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.57 million Exact valueExact value: 30566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.45 million Calculation and evidence30566000 − 8115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: 6715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.04 million Exact valueExact value: 20043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.84 million Calculation and evidence20043000 − 10204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9839000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045769, 1045769, edgar:1045769