Net income
2.55 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2008-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6854400 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.55 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
3.34 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
1.43 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
1.92 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 2.73 million
–
2730600 − 2933100 = -202500 USD
2933100 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2730600 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.71 million
–
Current period
USD 3.43 million
–
3427800 − 3707000 = -279200 USD
3707000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3427800 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 260,800
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1099400 − 260800 = 838600 USD
260800 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1099400 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,747 Exact valueExact value: 23747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence1901000 − 23747 USD Exact free cash flow: 1877253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1312700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence1684000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1771800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1047600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence2281000 − 1047600 USD Exact free cash flow: 1233400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2062100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1885100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590,900 Calculation and evidence2476000 − 1885100 USD Exact free cash flow: 590900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2352800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3478700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3552600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,900 Calculation and evidence3478700 − 3552600 USD Exact free cash flow: -73900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2675300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2977100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,200 Exact valueExact value: 115200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence2977100 − 115200 USD Exact free cash flow: 2861900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2933100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260,800 Exact valueExact value: 260800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence3707000 − 260800 USD Exact free cash flow: 3446200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2730600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3427800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1099400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence3427800 − 1099400 USD Exact free cash flow: 2328400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045690, 1045690, edgar:1045690
Also known as SB BANKSHARES CORP