Revenue
126 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 126000 USD Source
152 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-07 to 2019-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
126 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
2,126.98%
2019 Q2 · %
-2.34 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
46705000 USD
485951000 USD
1849488 shares
-98.00% · -90.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-164 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.55 million
–
Current period
USD 3.97 million
–
3970000 − 9548000 = -5578000 USD
9548000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3970000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.98 million
–
Current period
USD 7.4 million
–
7401000 − 10979000 = -3578000 USD
10979000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7401000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 244783000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -429241000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | 201068000 | 218389000 Derived | -17321000 | -128234000 Derived | 110913000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 195798000 | 181341000 Derived | 14457000 | 52167000 Derived | -37710000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 200784000 | 170236000 Derived | 30548000 | 198889000 Derived | -168341000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 246875000 | 181972000 Derived | 64903000 | 350267000 Derived | -285364000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 238204000 | 195928000 Derived | 42276000 | 360780000 Derived | -318504000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 211614000 | 219992000 Derived | -8378000 | -15536000 Derived | 7158000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 173607000 | 219381000 Derived | -45774000 | -35954000 Derived | -9820000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9548000 | 94684000 Derived | -85136000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3970000 | 71823000 Derived | -67853000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 244783000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 201068000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 195798000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 200784000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 246875000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 238204000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 211614000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 173607000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9548000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3970000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -94.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -58.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -891.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,709.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -175.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 55.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -19.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -83.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -115.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -133.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 141998000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 15448000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2012000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1924000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 28369000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 49309000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 87871000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 109232000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 10979000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7401000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 84.4% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 68.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 69.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 81% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 81.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 429.24 million Exact valueExact value: -429241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142 million Exact valueExact value: 141998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | USD 110.91 million Exact valueExact value: 110913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.45 million Exact valueExact value: 15448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 37.71 million Exact valueExact value: -37710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 168.34 million Exact valueExact value: -168341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 285.36 million Exact valueExact value: -285364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.37 million Exact valueExact value: 28369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 318.5 million Exact valueExact value: -318504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.31 million Exact valueExact value: 49309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.87 million Exact valueExact value: 87871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: -9820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.23 million Exact valueExact value: 109232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: 10979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: 7401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
152 filings · 2,641 latest values · 2,641 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045425, 1045425, RAS, edgar:1045425
Also known as RAIT FINANCIAL TRUST, RAIT Financial Trust, RAIT INVESTMENT TRUST, RESOURCE ASSET INVESTMENT TRUST