Revenue
3.54 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2001-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.54 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-174.41%
2000-12-31 · %
3.36 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
3.05 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
502802 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-27.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 25336680 | 33216667 Derived | -7879987 | 336537 Derived | -8216524 | -241438 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 25336680 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1304851 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -241438 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 13.79 million Exact valueExact value: -13791469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.23 million Exact valueExact value: -16234804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: 7097173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.33 million Calculation and evidence-16234804 − 7097173 USD Exact free cash flow: -23331977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 29.76 million Exact valueExact value: -29755064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.54 million Exact valueExact value: -31544618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11059260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.6 million Calculation and evidence-31544618 − 11059260 USD Exact free cash flow: -42603878 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: -8216524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1304851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1546289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 241,438 Calculation and evidence1304851 − 1546289 USD Exact free cash flow: -241438 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045419, 1045419, edgar:1045419