Revenue
219 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 219047 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-06 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
219 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-1,679.77%
2012 Q3 · %
-1.86 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
177293 USD
24243860 shares
4.41% · 1.02 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.7 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24,105
–
Current period
−USD 2.21 million
–
-2213320 − -24105 = -2189215 USD
-24105 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2213320 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15,220
–
Current period
−USD 1.26 million
–
-1258371 − -15220 = -1243151 USD
-15220 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1258371 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
1658692 − 0 = 1658692 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1658692 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18353 | -62956 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -20363 | -15531 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24105 | -15220 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 1935450 Derived | -1935450 | 277870 Derived | -2213320 | -2917063 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -62956 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -15531 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -15220 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1258371 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -62956 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -15531 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -15220 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2917063 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 3,806.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 146,089.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 19,843 Exact valueExact value: -19843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,616 Exact valueExact value: -15616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,616 Calculation and evidence-15616 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -15616 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 18,353 Exact valueExact value: -18353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,956 Exact valueExact value: -62956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,956 Calculation and evidence-62956 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -62956 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 20,363 Exact valueExact value: -20363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,531 Exact valueExact value: -15531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,531 Calculation and evidence-15531 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -15531 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 40,426 Exact valueExact value: -40426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,965 Exact valueExact value: -29965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,965 Calculation and evidence-29965 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -29965 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 24,105 Exact valueExact value: -24105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,220 Exact valueExact value: -15220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,220 Calculation and evidence-15220 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -15220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2213320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1258371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1658692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence-1258371 − 1658692 USD Exact free cash flow: -2917063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 650 latest values · 650 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045390, 1045390, CCPF, CERX, edgar:1045390
Also known as COLOMBIA CLEAN POWER & FUELS, INC, COLOMBIA ENERGY RESOURCES, INC., Colombia Energy Resources, Inc., FREEDOM RESOURCES ENTERPRISES INC