Revenue
6.34 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6335574 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-29 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.34 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
29.91%
2001-09-30 · %
3.1 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
3794425 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
25.4 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
9.27 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
13.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.99 million
–
Current period
USD 27.99 million
–
27990104 − 28987193 = -997089 USD
28987193 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27990104 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 14.54 million
–
14543956 − 13732667 = 811289 USD
13732667 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14543956 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.69 million
–
Current period
USD 11.78 million
–
11776360 − 16687641 = -4911281 USD
16687641 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11776360 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 25685836 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11498264 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 28987193 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13732667 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 27990104 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14543956 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 25685836 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 28987193 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 27990104 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 44.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 47.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 52% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14884509 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 16687641 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 11776360 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11498264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.88 million Exact valueExact value: 14884509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: 13732667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.69 million Exact valueExact value: 16687641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 14.54 million Exact valueExact value: 14543956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.78 million Exact valueExact value: 11776360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045281, 1045281, edgar:1045281