CLICKABLE ENTERPRISES INC

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-10-20 to 2008-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.04 million USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-8.3%

2007-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -252336 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3039655 USD Source

Operating cash flow

170 thousand USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -377124 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -547443 USD Source

Free cash flow

169 thousand USD

2007-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -377124 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -547443 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1720 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
171 thousand USD Source
Exact value

171442 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.23 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4514894 − -3281898 = -1232996 USD

    -3281898 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4514894 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 133,166

    Prior period

    −USD 830,669

    –

    Current period

    −USD 697,503

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -697503 − -830669 = 133166 USD

    -830669 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -697503 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +45.1%

    Prior period

    USD 20,945

    –

    Current period

    USD 30,384

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30384 − 20945 = 9439 USD

    20945 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30384 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.04 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 6.46 million 212% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.41 million −112% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 665,205 22% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.08 million −134% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Net loss: net income was −3.1% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 212% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1254 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1193 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311109889 1097701 Derived 12188 47072 Derived -34884 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311171129 1374964 Derived -203835 42412 Derived -246247 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-313041190 6455017 Derived -3413827 665205 Derived -4079032 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M2.5M1.6M821.1K0.019971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue1109889
2000Revenue1171129
2001Revenue3041190

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

159.7% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.172%129%86%43%0%19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year5.5%
2001Year over year159.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -112.3% 2001
Net margin -134.1% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-27%-67%-106%-145%1997-12-311998-12-31199920002001
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin1.1%
2000Operating margin-17.4%
2001Operating margin-112.3%
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net margin-3.1%
2000Net margin-21%
2001Net margin-134.1%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.7K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.377.0-989.7-2.4K-3.7K-5.1K19971998199920002001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-4713
1998Operating cash flow-1193
1999Operating cash flow-2655
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

277.1% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.420%315%210%105%0%1997-12-311998-12-31199920002001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets388.7%
2000Liabilities / assets225.5%
2001Liabilities / assets277.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2001
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.45×0.34×0.23×0.11×0.00×1997-12-311998-12-31199920002001
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.42×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1,254
Exact value

Exact value: -1254 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1254 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,713
Exact value

Exact value: -4713 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4713 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1,193
Exact value

Exact value: -1193 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,193
Exact value

Exact value: -1193 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1193 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 34,884
Exact value

Exact value: -34884 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -34884 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,655
Exact value

Exact value: -2655 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2655 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 246,247
Exact value

Exact value: -246247 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -246247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 4.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4079032 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -4079032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1319077 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -1319077 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 3.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3281898 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -3281898 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 830,669
Exact value

Exact value: -830669 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -830669 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,945
Exact value

Exact value: 20945 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 20945 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 851,614
Calculation and evidence

-830669 − 20945 USD

Exact free cash flow: -851614 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 4.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4514894 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -4514894 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 697,503
Exact value

Exact value: -697503 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -697503 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30,384
Exact value

Exact value: 30384 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 30384 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 727,887
Calculation and evidence

-697503 − 30384 USD

Exact free cash flow: -727887 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001045151, 1045151, edgar:1045151

Also known as ACHIEVEMENT TEC HOLDINGS INC, ACHIEVEMENT TECH HOLDINGS INC /ID/, SILVER RAMONA MINING CO