Revenue
3.04 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3039655 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-10-20 to 2008-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.04 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
-8.3%
2007-12-31 · %
170 thousand USD
2007-12-31 · USD
169 thousand USD
2007-12-31 · USD
171442 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.51 million
–
-4514894 − -3281898 = -1232996 USD
-3281898 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4514894 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 830,669
–
Current period
−USD 697,503
–
-697503 − -830669 = 133166 USD
-830669 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-697503 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,945
–
Current period
USD 30,384
–
30384 − 20945 = 9439 USD
20945 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30384 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1254 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1193 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1109889 | 1097701 Derived | 12188 | 47072 Derived | -34884 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1171129 | 1374964 Derived | -203835 | 42412 Derived | -246247 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3041190 | 6455017 Derived | -3413827 | 665205 Derived | -4079032 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1109889 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1171129 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3041190 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 159.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -112.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -21% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -134.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4713 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1193 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2655 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 388.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 225.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 277.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1,254 Exact valueExact value: -1254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,713 Exact valueExact value: -4713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1,193 Exact valueExact value: -1193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,193 Exact valueExact value: -1193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 34,884 Exact valueExact value: -34884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,655 Exact valueExact value: -2655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 246,247 Exact valueExact value: -246247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4079032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1319077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3281898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 830,669 Exact valueExact value: -830669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,945 Exact valueExact value: 20945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 851,614 Calculation and evidence-830669 − 20945 USD Exact free cash flow: -851614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4514894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 697,503 Exact valueExact value: -697503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,384 Exact valueExact value: 30384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 727,887 Calculation and evidence-697503 − 30384 USD Exact free cash flow: -727887 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045151, 1045151, edgar:1045151
Also known as ACHIEVEMENT TEC HOLDINGS INC, ACHIEVEMENT TECH HOLDINGS INC /ID/, SILVER RAMONA MINING CO