Revenue
4.89 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4894021 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-10-15 to 2002-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
871437 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.2 million
–
Current period
USD 5.5 million
–
5498485 − 7204712 = -1706227 USD
7204712 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5498485 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.99 million
–
-1985105 − 1159646 = -3144751 USD
1159646 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1985105 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 7204712 | 5971018 Derived | 1233694 | 74048 Derived | 1159646 | -314907 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 7204712 | 5971018 Derived | 1233694 | 74048 Derived | 1159646 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 5498485 | 7367096 Derived | -1868611 | 116494 Derived | -1985105 | -1775676 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 5498485 | 7367096 Derived | -1868611 | 116494 Derived | -1985105 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7204712 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7204712 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5498485 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5498485 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -34% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -34% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -36.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -36.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -32.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -269277 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1686275 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -314907 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1775676 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 182% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 155.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 132.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2118893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 683,966 Exact valueExact value: 683966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,041 Exact valueExact value: 27041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,925 Calculation and evidence683966 − 27041 USD Exact free cash flow: 656925 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1159646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 269,277 Exact valueExact value: -269277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,630 Exact valueExact value: 45630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,907 Calculation and evidence-269277 − 45630 USD Exact free cash flow: -314907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1159646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1985105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1686275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,401 Exact valueExact value: 89401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1686275 − 89401 USD Exact free cash flow: -1775676 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1985105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001045080, 1045080, edgar:1045080