Net income
5.42 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-13 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37591000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.42 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
1.25 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
570 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
677 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.53 million
–
Current period
USD 4.71 million
–
4714000 − 2534000 = 2180000 USD
2534000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4714000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.74 million
–
Current period
USD 1.8 million
–
1802000 − 3735000 = -1933000 USD
3735000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1802000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 260,000
–
Current period
USD 314,000
–
314000 − 260000 = 54000 USD
260000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source314000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1095635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2281502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293,653 Exact valueExact value: 293653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Calculation and evidence2281502 − 293653 USD Exact free cash flow: 1987849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 881,727 Exact valueExact value: 881727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 881,727 Calculation and evidence0 − 881727 USD Exact free cash flow: -881727 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: -29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence4745000 − 2520000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2225000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: 8164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence8164000 − 1573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260,000 Exact valueExact value: 260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence3735000 − 260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: 4714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,000 Exact valueExact value: 314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence1802000 − 314000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001044651, 1044651, edgar:1044651