Revenue
24 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23962000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-12-09 to 1999-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
11.76%
1998-03-31 · %
6.98 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
-20.1 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
2379000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.6 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
5.41 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
117 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-111 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-17.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.75 million
–
Current period
USD 79.07 million
–
79072000 − 55747000 = 23325000 USD
55747000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79072000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.58 million
–
-5582000 − -2086000 = -3496000 USD
-2086000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5582000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
USD 12.32 million
–
12320000 − -1308000 = 13628000 USD
-1308000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12320000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.92 million
–
Current period
USD 143 million
–
143002000 − 60924000 = 82078000 USD
60924000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143002000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7708000 | 7793000 Derived | -85000 | 137000 Derived | -222000 | -1778000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9853000 | 9483000 Derived | 370000 | -43000 Derived | 413000 | -11040000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 55747000 | 50516000 Derived | 5231000 | 7317000 Derived | -2086000 | -62232000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 79072000 | 82923000 Derived | -3851000 | 1731000 Derived | -5582000 | -130682000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7708000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9853000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 55747000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 79072000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 27.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 465.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 41.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -23.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -112% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -111.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -165.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 310000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -462000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1308000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12320000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1778000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11040000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -62232000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -130682000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 222,000 Exact valueExact value: -222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,000 Exact valueExact value: 310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: 2088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence310000 − 2088000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 413,000 Exact valueExact value: 413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,000 Exact valueExact value: -462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.04 million Calculation and evidence-462000 − 10578000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.92 million Exact valueExact value: 60924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.23 million Calculation and evidence-1308000 − 60924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: 12320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130.68 million Calculation and evidence12320000 − 143002000 USD Exact free cash flow: -130682000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001044478, 1044478, edgar:1044478